Vsl India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Vsl India Private Limited operates in General mechanical engineering for treatment and coating of metal, on a fee or c (NIC 28920) with authorized capital of ₹62.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹49.50 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹228.40 Cr and profit after tax of ₹10.45 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1763d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹228.40 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.45 Cr
Margin 4.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹49.50 Cr
79% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1999
27 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
General mechanical engineering for treatment and coating of metal, on a fee or c
NIC 28920
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹62.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹49.50 Cr
79% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
05 Nov 2021
1763d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a*****(at)vsl.com
Registered Office
2nd Floor, West Wing, No.21, North Phase, Industrial Estate Guindy Chennai Chennai TN 600032 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
2nd Floor, West Wing, No.21, North Phase, Industrial Estate Guindy Chennai Chennai TN 600032 IN
NIC code
28920
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a*****(at)vsl.com
Section
General mechanical engineering for treatment and coating of metal, on a fee or c
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Nov 1999 · 05 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
2nd Floor, West Wing, No.21, North Phase, Industrial Estate Guindy Chennai Chennai TN 600032 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Vsl India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Vsl India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Vsl India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vsl India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹856.79 Cr
₹95.99 Cr
₹49.94 Cr
₹940.08 Cr
—
2021-22
₹234.90 Cr
₹55.62 Cr
₹89.42 Cr
₹384.19 Cr
—
2019-20
₹454.75 Cr
₹7.05 Cr
₹47.52 Cr
₹269.31 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹856.79 Cr
₹234.90 Cr
₹454.75 Cr
Other income
₹38.16 Cr
₹1.40 Cr
₹9.79 Cr
Total income
₹894.94 Cr
₹236.30 Cr
₹464.54 Cr
Total expenses
₹891.98 Cr
₹664.17 Cr
₹215.60 Cr
Profit before tax
₹35.47 Cr
₹18.76 Cr
₹8.47 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹95.99 Cr
₹55.62 Cr
₹7.05 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹49.94 Cr
₹89.42 Cr
₹47.52 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹155.21 Cr
₹187.44 Cr
₹181.03 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
Current assets
₹156.53 Cr
₹394.42 Cr
₹694.77 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹377.34 Cr
₹86.80 Cr
₹23.52 Cr
Total assets
₹940.08 Cr
₹384.19 Cr
₹269.31 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹828.76 Cr
+61.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹93.86 Cr
-62.0%
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹79.57 Cr
+80.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹448.23 Cr
₹6.55 Cr
+1.59%
—
+8.47%
+1.42%
—
—
2021-22
₹719.28 Cr
₹72.36 Cr
+6.89%
+44.51%
+33.14%
+4.75%
—
—
2022-23
₹895.92 Cr
₹44.77 Cr
+4.57%
+33.19%
+22.67%
+3.65%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Vsl India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vsl India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
55 peersSame sector (General mechanical engineering for treatment and coating of metal, on a fee or c) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹146.78 Cr
₹3.44 Cr
₹56.76 Cr
Top quartile · P83
PAT (latest FY)
₹33.18 Cr
₹7.19 L
₹3.40 Cr
Top quartile · P82
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹51.42 Cr
₹86.18 L
₹4.40 Cr
Top quartile · P96
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in General mechanical engineering for treatment and coating of metal, on a fee or c
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Vsl India Private Limited
When was Vsl India Private Limited incorporated?
Vsl India Private Limited was incorporated in 1999 (around 11 Nov 1999). Its CIN is U28920TN1999PTC043540 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Vsl India Private Limited located?
Vsl India Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 2nd Floor, West Wing, No.21, North Phase, Industrial Estate Guindy Chennai Chennai TN 600032 IN .
What sector does Vsl India Private Limited operate in?
Vsl India Private Limited operates in the General mechanical engineering for treatment and coating of metal, on a fee or c sector (NIC code 28920), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vsl India Private Limited?
Vsl India Private Limited has 3 active directors: Thierry (Director), Alain (Director), Kailash (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vsl India Private Limited?
Vsl India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹62.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹49.50 Cr.
Does Vsl India Private Limited have any open charges?
Vsl India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vsl India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vsl India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Vsl India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.