Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited

U50100UP2018PTC108080ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Mahendra. Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited operates in Auto Trade (NIC 50100) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹8.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-8.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Auto Trade
NIC 50100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO 16 OFF E BLOCK MORADABAD Moradabad UP 244001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO 16 OFF E BLOCK MORADABAD Moradabad UP 244001 IN
NIC code
50100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Auto Trade
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Sept 2018 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+25dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
735757273HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹69.51 L27 Jan 2021Open
262614796Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.54 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
520790738Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.05 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
116414875State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.93 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹02018-192020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22-533.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19-8.70%-8.25%1.05
2020-21-350.00%-280.00%1.25
2021-22-2.59%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters277,66,92083.65%
Institutional Investors32,87,1333.09%
Public & Others1212,31,48713.26%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

15 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P46
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P17
Compliance Health
96
63
96
2nd quartile · P73

Top 10 in Auto Trade

by healthView all ›
01
Shriram Automall India Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2010
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
K.T.S. Automotors Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2010
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Ucs Construction Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Bhagawati Elite Motors Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Ram Hari Motors Private Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
12 Jan 2022
Mithlesh appointed as Director
20 Sept 2018
Company incorporated
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2018
20 Sept 2018
Mahendra appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited

When was Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited incorporated?
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 20 Sept 2018). Its CIN is U50100UP2018PTC108080 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited located?
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: PLOT NO 16 OFF E BLOCK MORADABAD Moradabad UP 244001 IN .
What sector does Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited operate in?
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited operates in the Auto Trade sector (NIC code 50100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited?
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Mithlesh (Director), Mahendra (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited?
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited have any open charges?
Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vsrs Automobiles India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.