Vtl Investments Limited
Vtl Investments Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1994 and based in Punjab, India. Vtl Investments Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17231) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.00 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
VTL INVESTMENTS LIMITED is the legal entity of Vardhman.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +12d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 800033071 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.77 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 108527341 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.34 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 791733177 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.23 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Satisfied |
| 765454041 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.23 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 668324726 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.53 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 471662368 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.49 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹8.78 Cr | ₹3.99 L | ₹4.66 Cr | ₹11.52 Cr | 28 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹7.25 Cr | ₹-6.51 L | ₹6.41 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr | 141 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹7.40 Cr | ₹-7.22 L | ₹4.60 Cr | ₹7.08 Cr | 123 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹7.06 Cr | ₹-13.81 L | ₹3.08 Cr | ₹6.73 Cr | 289 |
Audited financials & ratios for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹8.78 Cr | ₹7.25 Cr | ₹7.40 Cr | ₹7.06 Cr |
| Other income | ₹29.86 L | ₹9.53 L | ₹14.82 L | ₹14.43 L |
| Total income | ₹9.07 Cr | ₹7.34 Cr | ₹7.55 Cr | ₹7.21 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹9.02 Cr | ₹7.42 Cr | ₹7.64 Cr | ₹7.39 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.19 L | ₹-8.47 L | ₹-9.39 L | ₹-17.95 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.99 L | ₹-6.51 L | ₹-7.22 L | ₹-13.81 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹4.66 Cr | ₹6.41 Cr | ₹4.60 Cr | ₹3.08 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.74 Cr | ₹81.61 L | ₹74.17 L | ₹98.34 L |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.10 Cr | ₹1.63 Cr | ₹95.97 L | ₹1.18 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹6.86 Cr | ₹3.20 Cr | ₹2.48 Cr | ₹3.65 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹6.50 Cr | ₹5.76 Cr | ₹2.69 Cr | ₹2.43 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.03 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹54.65 L | ₹95.36 L |
| Total assets | ₹11.52 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr | ₹7.08 Cr | ₹6.73 Cr |
| Employees | 28 | 141 | 123 | 289 |
Audited financials & ratios for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8.78 Cr | +28.1% | -2.4% | +15.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.99 L | +33.2% | +6.5% | -1.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹4.66 Cr | +0.2% | -4.4% | +0.8% |
| Employees | 28 | +26.9% | +0.6% | +3.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹8.78 Cr | ₹3.99 L | +0.45% | +37.84% | +0.86% | +0.35% | 0.37 | ₹31.34 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹7.25 Cr | ₹-6.51 L | -0.90% | +39.46% | -1.02% | -0.68% | 0.13 | ₹5.14 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹7.40 Cr | ₹-7.22 L | -0.98% | +20.35% | -1.57% | -1.02% | 0.16 | ₹6.02 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹7.06 Cr | ₹-13.81 L | -1.95% | +36.56% | -4.48% | -2.05% | 0.32 | ₹2.44 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,78,78,818 | 64.74% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 22,16,177 | 8.03% |
| Public & Others | 23 | 75,19,506 | 27.23% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vtl Investments Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.