Vts Ventus India Private Limited

U26929KA2007PTC042219ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-BangaloreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Vts Ventus India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Karnataka, India. Vts Ventus India Private Limited operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26929) with authorized capital of ₹6.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.06 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹255. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-255
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.06 Cr
18% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Karnataka
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26929
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹6.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.06 Cr
18% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
j**********(at)vtsgroup.com
Registered Office
SVR Warehouse, Survey No. 13/1, Kanekal Village, Vagata Post, Hosakote Taluk, Bangalore Rural Dist Bangalore Rural KA 560067 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SVR Warehouse, Survey No. 13/1, Kanekal Village, Vagata Post, Hosakote Taluk, Bangalore Rural Dist Bangalore Rural KA 560067 IN
NIC code
26929
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
j**********(at)vtsgroup.com
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 Mar 2007 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+21dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vts Ventus India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
613476093Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.49 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
382659704Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.47 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
567300490HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.37 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
894593668State Bank of India(Bank)₹20.05 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vts Ventus India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹02019-202022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20-13.78%
2022-23-0.08%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,26,42,19578.59%
Institutional Investors317,39,2536.04%
Public & Others3044,30,86315.38%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vts Ventus India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

304 peersSame sector (Non-metallic Minerals) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P49
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P68
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P34

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
28 Sept 2016
Hanna appointed as Director
22 Mar 2007
Company incorporated
Vts Ventus India Private Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 2007

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vts Ventus India Private Limited

When was Vts Ventus India Private Limited incorporated?
Vts Ventus India Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 22 Mar 2007). Its CIN is U26929KA2007PTC042219 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
Where is Vts Ventus India Private Limited located?
Vts Ventus India Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: SVR Warehouse, Survey No. 13/1, Kanekal Village, Vagata Post, Hosakote Taluk, Bangalore Rural Dist Bangalore Rural KA 560067 IN .
What sector does Vts Ventus India Private Limited operate in?
Vts Ventus India Private Limited operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26929), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vts Ventus India Private Limited?
Vts Ventus India Private Limited has 1 active director: Hanna (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vts Ventus India Private Limited?
Vts Ventus India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹6.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.06 Cr.
Does Vts Ventus India Private Limited have any open charges?
Vts Ventus India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vts Ventus India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vts Ventus India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.