Wandering Lama India Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Wandering Lama India Private Limited was incorporated on 13 January 2020 and is registered with RoC-Bangalore under CIN U63040KA2020PTC131525. Its registered office is in Karnataka, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U63040KA2020PTC131525
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
13 Jan 2020
Date of registration
Age of company
6 years
6y 9m 6d
State · ROC
Karnataka · RoC-Bangalore
Sector
Activities of tour operations
NIC 63040
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1784 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2028 days ago
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Wandering Lama India

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8220493Lingapura
SHIVAMOGGA
Director13 Jan 2020
8666607Basavaraj
Shimoga
Director13 Jan 2020
05

Registered office location

Registered office
No.T3, Silverline Tulip Apt9th Cross, JP Nagar1st Phase BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560078
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
State
Karnataka
Email
anikethhk5(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20203 events
13JAN
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Wandering Lama India Private Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 202013 Jan 2020
13JAN
Lingapura appointed as DirectorBoard
13JAN
Basavaraj appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23N/AN/A+2.11%N/AN/A+14.78%N/AN/A
11

FAQs about Wandering Lama India Private Limited

5
01When was Wandering Lama India Private Limited incorporated?
Wandering Lama India Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 13 Jan 2020). Its CIN is U63040KA2020PTC131525 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
02Where is Wandering Lama India Private Limited located?
Wandering Lama India Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: No.T3, Silverline Tulip Apt, 9th Cross, JP Nagar, 1st Phase BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560078 IN .
03What sector does Wandering Lama India Private Limited operate in?
Wandering Lama India Private Limited operates in the Activities of tour operations sector (NIC code 63040), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Wandering Lama India Private Limited?
Wandering Lama India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Lingapura (Director), Basavaraj (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Wandering Lama India Private Limited?
Wandering Lama India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Karnataka

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Karnataka, the same state as Wandering Lama India Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Arclight Private LimitedFlat 295, Building, Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaActiveU62012KA2009PTC1009912009
Jain Farms And Resorts LimitedNO.59/1, NAKODA ARCADE,III FLOOR,DVG ROAD BANGALORE-4 BANGALORE KA 560004 IN ActiveL00019KA1994PLC0162021994
Sunil Agro Foods LimitedPLOT NO.39-A2, INDUSTRIAL AREACHOKKAHALLI HOSAKOTE, KARNATAKA KA 562114 IN ActiveL01111KA1988PLC0088611988
Karuturi Global Limited204,Embassy Centre 11,Cresent Road Bangalore Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL01122KA1994PLC0168341994
Tata Coffee LimitedPOLLIBETTA,KODAGU KARNATAKA KARNATAKA KA 571215 IN ActiveL01131KA1943PLC0008331943
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited2nd and 3rd Floor, Kanakashree Arcade, CTS No. 10634, JNMC Road, Neharu Nagar, Belagavi Belgaum KA 590010 IN ActiveL01542KA1995PLC0190461995
United Spirits Limited'UB TOWER' # 24, VITTAL MALLYA ROAD BANGALORE KA 560001 IN ActiveL01551KA1999PLC0249911999
West Coast Paper Mills LimitedP B NO.5 BANGUR NAGAR, DANDELI, UTTAR KANNADA DANDELI KA 581325 IN ActiveL02101KA1955PLC0019361955
Vivimed Labs LimitedPLOT NO. 78-A,KOLHAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, BIDAR KARNATAKA. KA 585403 IN ActiveL02411KA1988PLC0094651988
Cranes Software International LimitedNO. 82, PRESIDENCY BUILDING, 3RD & 4TH FLOOR, ST MARKS' ROAD BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL05190KA1984PLC0316211984