Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1996 and based in Gujarat, India. Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited operates in Glass beads, manufacturing (NIC 26109) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹60.70 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹162.75 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.96 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹162.75 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.96 Cr
Margin 2.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹60.70 L
61% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1996
30 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Glass beads, manufacturing
NIC 26109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹60.70 L
61% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
w***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
NEAR DABKA GAS STATIONPADRA JAMBUSAR NATIONAL HIGHWA GAUASAD VADODARA GJ 391430 IN
W
WELSUIT GLASS AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand WELSUIT GLASS AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited
WELSUIT GLASS AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of WELSUIT GLASS & CERAMIC.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1996
Joined to MCA on CIN U26109GJ1996PTC028852
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
NEAR DABKA GAS STATIONPADRA JAMBUSAR NATIONAL HIGHWA GAUASAD VADODARA GJ 391430 IN
NIC code
26109
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
w***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Glass beads, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Feb 1996 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
NEAR DABKA GAS STATIONPADRA JAMBUSAR NATIONAL HIGHWA GAUASAD VADODARA GJ 391430 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹104.95 Cr
₹9.56 Cr
₹14.75 Cr
₹180.42 Cr
—
2020-21
₹188.94 Cr
₹6.53 Cr
₹36.93 Cr
₹781.04 Cr
—
2017-18
₹145.31 Cr
₹3.88 Cr
₹23.86 Cr
₹989.32 Cr
—
2016-17
₹144.63 Cr
₹4.68 Cr
₹32.36 Cr
₹947.18 Cr
—
2015-16
₹364.21 Cr
₹6.82 Cr
₹73.14 Cr
₹63.86 Cr
—
2014-15
₹583.47 Cr
₹3.74 Cr
₹36.92 Cr
₹50.03 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2017-18
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹104.95 Cr
₹188.94 Cr
₹145.31 Cr
₹144.63 Cr
Other income
₹9.03 Cr
₹16.56 L
₹52.44 L
₹53.20 L
Total income
₹113.98 Cr
₹189.11 Cr
₹145.83 Cr
₹145.16 Cr
Total expenses
₹276.60 Cr
₹141.25 Cr
₹791.89 Cr
₹672.67 Cr
Profit before tax
₹5.77 Cr
₹4.16 Cr
₹7.81 Cr
₹8.04 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹9.56 Cr
₹6.53 Cr
₹3.88 Cr
₹4.68 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹14.75 Cr
₹36.93 Cr
₹23.86 Cr
₹32.36 Cr
Borrowings
₹89.76 Cr
₹75.29 Cr
₹10.00 Cr
₹53.26 Cr
Current liabilities
₹63.91 Cr
₹39.63 Cr
₹88.30 Cr
₹23.84 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹210.81 Cr
₹768.06 Cr
₹144.09 Cr
₹83.75 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹88.60 Cr
₹60.99 Cr
₹6.29 Cr
₹8.58 Cr
Total assets
₹180.42 Cr
₹781.04 Cr
₹989.32 Cr
₹947.18 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹264.80 Cr
+8.0%
+5.0%
+4.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹5.80 Cr
+7.0%
+23.0%
+0.0%
Net Worth2021-22
₹46.48 Cr
+20.0%
+79.0%
+84.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹948.39 Cr
₹9.38 Cr
+3.37%
—
+25.01%
+4.38%
—
—
2015-16
₹265.51 Cr
₹4.05 Cr
+3.22%
+2.02%
+19.25%
+3.90%
—
—
2016-17
₹320.51 Cr
₹6.27 Cr
+2.09%
+5.45%
+11.65%
+2.57%
—
—
2017-18
₹140.89 Cr
₹8.90 Cr
+3.12%
+32.77%
+19.50%
+3.78%
—
—
2020-21
₹437.30 Cr
₹9.10 Cr
+2.45%
-5.49%
+10.31%
+2.93%
—
—
2021-22
₹870.06 Cr
₹8.39 Cr
+2.43%
+2.70%
+9.51%
+3.21%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited
When was Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited incorporated?
Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited was incorporated in 1996 (around 16 Feb 1996). Its CIN is U26109GJ1996PTC028852 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited located?
Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: NEAR DABKA GAS STATIONPADRA JAMBUSAR NATIONAL HIGHWA GAUASAD VADODARA GJ 391430 IN .
What sector does Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited operate in?
Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited operates in the Glass beads, manufacturing sector (NIC code 26109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited?
Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited has 1 active director: Bhawana (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited?
Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹60.70 L.
Does Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited have any open charges?
Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Welsuit Glass And Ceramics Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.