Yamuna Industries Ltd
Yamuna Industries Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Delhi, India. Yamuna Industries Ltd operates in Manufacturing (NIC 18101) with authorized capital of ₹8.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +9d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +11d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194486509 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.86 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 737097449 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.94 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 487089496 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.41 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 674972260 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.83 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 217048931 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.71 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Satisfied |
| 394177310 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹21.55 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹83.83 Cr | ₹12.13 Cr | ₹62.73 Cr | ₹124.04 Cr | 319 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹67.14 Cr | ₹10.24 Cr | ₹28.10 Cr | ₹70.97 Cr | 173 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹73.37 Cr | ₹10.29 Cr | ₹55.79 Cr | ₹119.91 Cr | 120 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹54.83 Cr | ₹7.38 Cr | ₹54.14 Cr | ₹87.22 Cr | 116 |
Audited financials & ratios for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹83.83 Cr | ₹67.14 Cr | ₹73.37 Cr | ₹54.83 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹2.58 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | ₹48.85 L |
| Total income | ₹85.83 Cr | ₹69.72 Cr | ₹74.84 Cr | ₹55.32 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹70.30 Cr | ₹56.61 Cr | ₹61.66 Cr | ₹45.87 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹15.77 Cr | ₹13.31 Cr | ₹13.38 Cr | ₹9.60 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹12.13 Cr | ₹10.24 Cr | ₹10.29 Cr | ₹7.38 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹62.73 Cr | ₹28.10 Cr | ₹55.79 Cr | ₹54.14 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹18.79 Cr | ₹22.66 Cr | ₹24.88 Cr | ₹13.92 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹24.62 Cr | ₹14.54 Cr | ₹25.14 Cr | ₹11.76 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹61.31 Cr | ₹42.87 Cr | ₹64.12 Cr | ₹33.09 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹46.23 Cr | ₹31.67 Cr | ₹51.90 Cr | ₹42.73 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹18.11 Cr | ₹10.30 Cr | ₹17.48 Cr | ₹16.73 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹124.04 Cr | ₹70.97 Cr | ₹119.91 Cr | ₹87.22 Cr |
| Employees | 319 | 173 | 120 | 116 |
Audited financials & ratios for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹83.83 Cr | -4.9% | +9.7% | +19.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹12.13 Cr | +17.7% | -3.7% | +12.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹62.73 Cr | +8.0% | +24.3% | -2.4% |
| Employees | 319 | +27.9% | -5.8% | +3.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹83.83 Cr | ₹12.13 Cr | +14.47% | +18.99% | +19.34% | +9.78% | 0.30 | ₹26.28 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹67.14 Cr | ₹10.24 Cr | +15.25% | +11.78% | +36.43% | +14.42% | 0.81 | ₹38.81 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹73.37 Cr | ₹10.29 Cr | +14.03% | -9.80% | +18.45% | +8.59% | 0.45 | ₹61.14 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹54.83 Cr | ₹7.38 Cr | +13.47% | +25.43% | +13.64% | +8.47% | 0.26 | ₹47.27 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 2,86,13,229 | 88.75% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 17,99,810 | 5.58% |
| Public & Others | 54 | 18,27,241 | 5.67% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Yamuna Industries Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.