Ylo Logistics Private Limited

U60230OR2020PTC033388ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CuttackUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Ylo Logistics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Bedaprakash and Adaita. Ylo Logistics Private Limited operates in Land Transport (NIC 60230) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹13.3K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1704d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-13.3K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Land Transport
NIC 60230
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1704d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO-207, BLOCK-B, ACRUX NEON RUDRA VIHAR, HANSPAL BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751002 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO-207, BLOCK-B, ACRUX NEON RUDRA VIHAR, HANSPAL BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751002 IN
NIC code
60230
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
b**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Land Transport
ROC
RoC-Cuttack
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
12 Jul 2020 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Ylo Logistics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
907621942State Bank of India(Bank)₹22.33 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
422006873State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.95 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
897682983Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.38 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
180652203ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.72 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
917285015Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.81 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
411946842HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.58 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ylo Logistics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹02021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22-5.77%
2022-23-2.33%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,62,56,91880.42%
Institutional Investors19,93,6943.04%
Public & Others6254,00,59816.54%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ylo Logistics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P20

Top 10 in Land Transport

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
V Trans (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Cj Darcl Logistics Limited
Haryana · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sms Taxicabs Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Matheran Rope-Way Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Uttam Infralogix Limited
Delhi · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
12 Jul 2020
Company incorporated
Ylo Logistics Private Limited registered with RoC-Cuttack; year 2020
12 Jul 2020
Bedaprakash appointed as Director
12 Jul 2020
Adaita appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Ylo Logistics Private Limited

When was Ylo Logistics Private Limited incorporated?
Ylo Logistics Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 12 Jul 2020). Its CIN is U60230OR2020PTC033388 and it is registered with RoC-Cuttack.
Where is Ylo Logistics Private Limited located?
Ylo Logistics Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: FLAT NO-207, BLOCK-B, ACRUX NEON RUDRA VIHAR, HANSPAL BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751002 IN .
What sector does Ylo Logistics Private Limited operate in?
Ylo Logistics Private Limited operates in the Land Transport sector (NIC code 60230), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ylo Logistics Private Limited?
Ylo Logistics Private Limited has 2 active directors: Bedaprakash (Director), Adaita (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ylo Logistics Private Limited?
Ylo Logistics Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Ylo Logistics Private Limited have any open charges?
Ylo Logistics Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ylo Logistics Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ylo Logistics Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.