Zadleyindia.Com
Zadleyindia.Com is a Private Indian company incorporated in 2023 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Zadleyindia.Com operates in Textiles (NIC 17290) with authorized capital of —. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
zadleyindia.com - Online retailer of family wear, including women’s clothing lines.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +30d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226576292 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.42 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 716114494 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹7.26 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 295853891 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.05 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 926962335 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.02 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 338572929 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.40 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.88 Cr | ₹-95.69 L | ₹11.80 Cr | ₹35.64 Cr | 364 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.64 Cr | ₹-75.15 L | ₹24.91 Cr | ₹40.71 Cr | 289 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹23.22 Cr | ₹-33.37 L | ₹12.55 Cr | ₹36.88 Cr | 231 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.61 Cr | ₹-79.42 L | ₹9.91 Cr | ₹17.40 Cr | 166 |
Audited financials & ratios for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹28.88 Cr | ₹25.64 Cr | ₹23.22 Cr | ₹18.61 Cr |
| Other income | ₹82.03 L | ₹97.04 L | ₹14.78 L | ₹62.90 L |
| Total income | ₹29.70 Cr | ₹26.61 Cr | ₹23.37 Cr | ₹19.24 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹30.93 Cr | ₹27.57 Cr | ₹23.79 Cr | ₹20.25 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-1.24 Cr | ₹-97.70 L | ₹-43.38 L | ₹-1.03 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-95.69 L | ₹-75.15 L | ₹-33.37 L | ₹-79.42 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹11.80 Cr | ₹24.91 Cr | ₹12.55 Cr | ₹9.91 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.37 Cr | ₹7.34 Cr | ₹10.42 Cr | ₹1.95 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹10.93 Cr | ₹6.56 Cr | ₹14.46 Cr | ₹4.32 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹23.85 Cr | ₹15.80 Cr | ₹24.33 Cr | ₹7.49 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹14.83 Cr | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹19.09 Cr | ₹8.24 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.11 Cr | ₹4.88 Cr | ₹2.50 Cr | ₹2.11 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹35.64 Cr | ₹40.71 Cr | ₹36.88 Cr | ₹17.40 Cr |
| Employees | 364 | 289 | 231 | 166 |
Audited financials & ratios for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28.88 Cr | +9.7% | +21.5% | -0.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-95.69 L | +25.6% | +3.9% | +11.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹11.80 Cr | +29.9% | -3.6% | +9.1% |
| Employees | 364 | -10.1% | +21.8% | +17.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.88 Cr | ₹-95.69 L | -3.31% | +30.36% | -8.11% | -2.68% | 0.46 | ₹7.94 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.64 Cr | ₹-75.15 L | -2.93% | -11.35% | -3.02% | -1.85% | 0.29 | ₹8.87 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹23.22 Cr | ₹-33.37 L | -1.44% | +29.61% | -2.66% | -0.90% | 0.83 | ₹10.05 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.61 Cr | ₹-79.42 L | -4.27% | -7.72% | -8.01% | -4.56% | 0.20 | ₹11.21 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,94,90,662 | 66.44% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 17,22,052 | 5.87% |
| Public & Others | 30 | 81,23,836 | 27.69% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Zadleyindia.Com.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
41 peersEvents & timeline
1External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.