Zeinam Infra India Private Limited
Zeinam Infra India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Swati. Zeinam Infra India Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14100) with authorized capital of ₹2.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +18d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 290543376 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.67 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Satisfied |
| 885400564 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.70 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 172183453 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.48 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 151799598 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹6.75 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹16.03 Cr | ₹10.59 L | ₹11.29 Cr | ₹20.42 Cr | 249 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹12.53 Cr | ₹24.97 L | ₹7.69 Cr | ₹12.01 Cr | 277 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.19 Cr | ₹23.95 L | ₹14.95 Cr | ₹21.71 Cr | 274 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.78 Cr | ₹2.06 L | ₹4.94 Cr | ₹13.88 Cr | 228 |
Audited financials & ratios for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹16.03 Cr | ₹12.53 Cr | ₹13.19 Cr | ₹9.78 Cr |
| Other income | ₹59.71 L | ₹12.09 L | ₹30.06 L | ₹28.20 L |
| Total income | ₹16.63 Cr | ₹12.65 Cr | ₹13.49 Cr | ₹10.06 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹16.49 Cr | ₹12.33 Cr | ₹13.18 Cr | ₹10.04 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹13.76 L | ₹32.46 L | ₹31.14 L | ₹2.68 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹10.59 L | ₹24.97 L | ₹23.95 L | ₹2.06 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹11.29 Cr | ₹7.69 Cr | ₹14.95 Cr | ₹4.94 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.77 Cr | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹3.56 Cr | ₹4.80 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.91 Cr | ₹1.35 Cr | ₹2.93 Cr | ₹3.73 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹9.13 Cr | ₹4.33 Cr | ₹6.75 Cr | ₹8.94 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.73 Cr | ₹6.73 Cr | ₹10.74 Cr | ₹8.21 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹1.28 Cr | ₹2.47 Cr | ₹1.22 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹20.42 Cr | ₹12.01 Cr | ₹21.71 Cr | ₹13.88 Cr |
| Employees | 249 | 277 | 274 | 228 |
Audited financials & ratios for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹16.03 Cr | +19.6% | +4.1% | +11.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹10.59 L | -5.5% | +18.3% | +7.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹11.29 Cr | +18.2% | +13.1% | +0.6% |
| Employees | 249 | -9.2% | +12.7% | -2.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹16.03 Cr | ₹10.59 L | +0.66% | -13.12% | +0.94% | +0.52% | 0.42 | ₹6.44 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹12.53 Cr | ₹24.97 L | +1.99% | +38.68% | +3.25% | +2.08% | 0.22 | ₹4.52 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.19 Cr | ₹23.95 L | +1.82% | +13.83% | +1.60% | +1.10% | 0.24 | ₹4.81 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.78 Cr | ₹2.06 L | +0.21% | +4.37% | +0.42% | +0.15% | 0.97 | ₹4.29 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,62,85,788 | 65.73% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 10,67,031 | 4.31% |
| Public & Others | 35 | 74,25,861 | 29.97% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Zeinam Infra India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.