Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited

U00000CH2004PTC026792ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in Chandigarh, India. Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited operates in Other (NIC 00000) with authorized capital of ₹13.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.30 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹15.0K and a net loss of ₹36.46 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹15.0K
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-36.46 L
Margin -24313.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹13.30 Cr
99% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
Chandigarh
Sector
Other
NIC 00000
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹13.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹13.30 Cr
99% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
o**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No.78, Industrial Area Phase 1 Chandigarh Chandigarh CH 160002 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No.78, Industrial Area Phase 1 Chandigarh Chandigarh CH 160002 IN
NIC code
00000
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
o**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Feb 2004 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+36dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+23dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
354501839Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.61 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
208966518Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.37 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
415899155State Bank of India(Bank)₹1.34 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
833376706Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.26 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
233875552Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.83 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
922394159State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.71 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹41.9K₹83.8K₹1.26 L₹1.20 L₹15.0K₹55.7K2016-172021-222023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2021-22
2016-17

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242021-222016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-4.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24+76.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+6.41%+0.00%+0.00%
2021-22-4717876.77%-98.01%-224.49%-224.15%
2023-24-24313.54%-3.26%-0.99%-0.99%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,07,25,11071.95%
Institutional Investors227,04,4959.39%
Public & Others4953,74,37418.66%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

8 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P17
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Other

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Moil Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1962
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Seya Industries Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jet Airways (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Jbf Industries Limited
Dadra & Nagar Haveli · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Eros International Media Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Nov 2021
Suneet Kumar appointed as Director
06 Feb 2004
Company incorporated
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 2004

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited

When was Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited incorporated?
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 06 Feb 2004). Its CIN is U00000CH2004PTC026792 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited located?
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited is headquartered in Chandigarh, at: Plot No.78, Industrial Area Phase 1 Chandigarh Chandigarh CH 160002 IN .
What sector does Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited operate in?
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 00000), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited?
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited has 1 active director: Suneet Kumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited?
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹13.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.30 Cr.
Does Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited have any open charges?
Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Aarti Iron & Power Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.