Acus Impex PVT. Ltd.

U17212DL2001PTC111011ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-07-27
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Delhi, India. Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. operates in Crocheted made up (except apparel) textile goods, manufacturing����������������� (NIC 17212) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹45.00 L. For 2017-18, the company reported revenue of ₹5.81 Cr and profit after tax of ₹7.22 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.81 Cr
2017-18
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.22 L
Margin 1.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹45.00 L
90% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2001
25 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Crocheted made up (except apparel) textile goods, manufacturing�����������������
NIC 17212
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹45.00 L
90% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a********(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
53 A RAMA ROADINDUSTRIAL AREA NAJAFGARH ROAD NEW DELHI DL 110015 IN
ACUS IMPEX PVT. LTD.
Brand ACUS IMPEX PVT. LTD. · Legal entity Acus Impex PVT. Ltd.

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of ACUS IMPEX PVT. LTD.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2001
Joined to MCA on CIN U17212DL2001PTC111011

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
53 A RAMA ROADINDUSTRIAL AREA NAJAFGARH ROAD NEW DELHI DL 110015 IN
NIC code
17212
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a********(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Crocheted made up (except apparel) textile goods, manufacturing�����������������
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 May 2001 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Acus Impex PVT. Ltd..

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
923226666State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.76 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
779800451Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.20 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
204442264ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.27 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
477515783State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.20 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
673386965ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.37 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
635892831ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.53 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Acus Impex PVT. Ltd..

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.70 Cr₹5.40 Cr₹8.10 Cr₹3.20 Cr₹7.71 Cr2015-162017-18
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2017-182015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2017-18+93.0%
Profit after Tax2017-18+23.0%
Net Worth2017-18+69.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.78%+4.88%+1.12%4.35
2017-18+1.24%+19.81%+7.99%+1.47%5.45

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters14,23,36,55085.45%
Institutional Investors222,74,0924.59%
Public & Others4449,34,9189.96%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Acus Impex PVT. Ltd..

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

2 peersSame sector (Crocheted made up (except apparel) textile goods, manufacturing�����������������) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P50
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 2 in Crocheted made up (except apparel) textile goods, manufacturing�����������������

by healthView all ›
01
Surya Commercial Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1984
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
09 Nov 2020
Tavinder appointed as Director
28 May 2001
Company incorporated
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2001

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Acus Impex PVT. Ltd.

When was Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. incorporated?
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. was incorporated in 2001 (around 28 May 2001). Its CIN is U17212DL2001PTC111011 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. located?
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. is headquartered in Delhi, at: 53 A RAMA ROADINDUSTRIAL AREA NAJAFGARH ROAD NEW DELHI DL 110015 IN .
What sector does Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. operate in?
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. operates in the Crocheted made up (except apparel) textile goods, manufacturing����������������� sector (NIC code 17212), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Acus Impex PVT. Ltd.?
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. has 1 active director: Tavinder (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Acus Impex PVT. Ltd.?
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹45.00 L.
Does Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. have any open charges?
Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Acus Impex PVT. Ltd.'s Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Acus Impex PVT. Ltd. is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.