Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited
Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited was incorporated on 8 August 2014 and is registered with RoC-Pune under CIN U01403PN2014PTC152109. Its recorded company status is Active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹7.05 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.
Directors
5 activeCurrent Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company
MCA Filings
Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.
Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited, with dates.
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
- Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
- Filing date measured against statutory due date
- Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
- Board Resolutions
Charges
A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited stands open or satisfied.
Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited.
- Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
- Charge ID, lender name and lender type
- Amount secured and date of creation
- Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
- Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
Registered office location
- ROC
- RoC-Pune
- State
- PN
- [email protected]
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
Events & timeline
6Financial Performance
MCARevenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited.
| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | |||||
| 2020-21 | |||||
| 2019-20 | |||||
| 2018-19 | |||||
| 2017-18 | |||||
| 2016-17 | |||||
| 2015-16 |
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2023-24 | ||||
| Profit after Tax2023-24 | ||||
| Net Worth2023-24 |
Financial Ratios
| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | -77.92% | -14.06% | -2.50% | 5.62 | ||||
| 2016-17 | +1.00% | +8682.29% | +8.04% | +3.83% | 2.10 | |||
| 2017-18 | +0.04% | -84.12% | +0.05% | +0.01% | 4.66 | |||
| 2018-19 | -18.94% | -62.48% | -9.95% | -4.24% | 2.35 | |||
| 2019-20 | +0.78% | +2816.56% | +10.61% | +5.91% | 1.80 | |||
| 2020-21 | +0.80% | -40.89% | +6.08% | +4.45% | 1.37 | |||
| 2023-24 | +0.52% | +106.40% | +4.57% | +1.11% | 4.12 |
Cap Table & Shareholding
Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.
Promoter, institutional and public split across Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited's equity.
- Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
- Promoter, institutional and public categories
- Share count and percentage behind each category
- Number of holders per category
- Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
FAQs about Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited
601When was Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited incorporated?
02Where is Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited located?
03What sector does Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited operate in?
04Who are the directors of Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited?
05What is the paid-up capital of Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited?
06Does Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited have any open charges?
View Similar Related Address companies in PN
10Active companies on the MCA register in PN, the same state as Adarsha Grameen Agro Producer Company Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.
| Company | Registered Address | Status | CIN | Incorporated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhyam Agrivet Industries Limited | GAT NO. 122, AT RANJANKHOL, POST TILAKNAGAR, TALUKA RAHATA, AHMEDNAGAR- 413720. SHRIRAMPUR Ahmednagar MH 413720 IN | Active | L01100PN1998PLC013068 | 1998 |
| Venky'S (India) Limited | VENKATESHWARA HOUSE, S.NO.114/A/2, PUNE - SINHAGAD ROAD, PUNE- 30 MH 000000 IN | Active | L01222PN1976PLC017422 | 1976 |
| Datiware Maritime Infra Limited | Adam's Court, 1st Floor, Baner Road, Pune Pune MH 411045 IN | Active | L05000PN1992PLC177590 | 1992 |
| Polson Ltd | AMBAGHATTALLLUKA SHAHUWADI KOLHAPUR MH 415101 IN | Active | L15203PN1938PLC002879 | 1938 |
| Parag Milk Foods Limited | Flat No.1,Plot No.19,Nav Rajasthan Soc., behind Ratna Memorial Hospital,S.B. Road, Shivaji Nagar Pune MH 411016 IN | Active | L15204PN1992PLC070209 | 1992 |
| Poona Dal And Oil Industries Limited | E-2,MIDC,Kurkumbh Tal-Daund Kurkumbh Pune MH 412208 IN | Active | L15313PN1993PLC070263 | 1993 |
| Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd | 201-202, Mayfair Tower, Wakdewadi, Shivajinagar, Pune Pune MH 411005 IN | Active | L15419PN1985PLC037347 | 1985 |
| Tilaknagar Industries Limited | P.O. TILAKNAGAR, TAL.SHRIRAMPUR, DIST. AHMEDNAGAR SHRIRAMPUR MH 413720 IN | Active | L15420PN1933PLC133303 | 1933 |
| The Ugar Sugar Works Ltd | MAHAVEER NAGAR, SANGLI MH 416416 IN | Active | L15421PN1939PLC006738 | 1939 |
| Chordia Food Products Limited | PLOT NO 399/400 S NO 398 TAL. SHIRWAL VILLAGE - SANGVI DIST - SATARA SATARA MH 412801 IN | Active | L15995PN1982PLC026173 | 1982 |