Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited

U02001DL1997PLC087085ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1997 and based in Delhi, India. Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited operates in Forestry (NIC 02001) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1799d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1997
29 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Forestry
NIC 02001
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
27 Sept 2021
1799d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1202, Ansal Bhawan, 16, Kasturba Gandhi Marg New Delhi Central Delhi DL 110001 IN
ANSAL COLOURS ENGINEERING SEZ LIMITED
Brand ANSAL COLOURS ENGINEERING SEZ LIMITED · Legal entity Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of ANSAL COLOURS ENGINEERING SEZ LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
Public
HQ
Founded
1997
Joined to MCA on CIN U02001DL1997PLC087085

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1202, Ansal Bhawan, 16, Kasturba Gandhi Marg New Delhi Central Delhi DL 110001 IN
NIC code
02001
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*******(at)gmail.com
Section
Forestry
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 May 1997 · 27 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
688662052HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.66 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
886164565Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.92 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
308945151State Bank of India(Bank)₹5.06 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
972400517Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.88 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
616734270Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.82 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹18.15 Cr₹-85.15 L₹12.00 Cr₹17.54 Cr42
FY2023-24₹16.37 Cr₹-48.77 L₹9.99 Cr₹20.48 Cr291
FY2022-23₹14.90 Cr₹-35.93 L₹13.31 Cr₹24.68 Cr263
FY2021-22₹14.87 Cr₹-21.48 L₹10.91 Cr₹18.38 Cr298
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹18.15 Cr₹16.37 Cr₹14.90 Cr₹14.87 Cr
Other income₹49.75 L₹20.25 L₹33.33 L₹56.62 L
Total income₹18.65 Cr₹16.58 Cr₹15.23 Cr₹15.43 Cr
Total expenses₹19.74 Cr₹17.20 Cr₹15.69 Cr₹15.71 Cr
Profit before tax₹-1.11 Cr₹-63.40 L₹-46.70 L₹-27.93 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹-85.15 L₹-48.77 L₹-35.93 L₹-21.48 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹12.00 Cr₹9.99 Cr₹13.31 Cr₹10.91 Cr
Borrowings₹2.63 Cr₹4.74 Cr₹3.02 Cr₹2.97 Cr
Current liabilities₹1.75 Cr₹4.82 Cr₹5.07 Cr₹3.99 Cr
Total liabilities₹5.53 Cr₹10.49 Cr₹11.38 Cr₹7.47 Cr
Current assets₹7.30 Cr₹10.98 Cr₹13.56 Cr₹10.93 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹2.45 Cr₹3.89 Cr₹3.18 Cr₹3.33 Cr
Total assets₹17.54 Cr₹20.48 Cr₹24.68 Cr₹18.38 Cr
Employees42291263298
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹18.15 Cr-10.6%+12.2%+10.4%
Profit after Tax₹-85.15 L-5.1%-3.3%+6.3%
Net Worth₹12.00 Cr+21.8%+3.4%+16.5%
Employees42+34.2%+10.4%+8.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹18.15 Cr₹-85.15 L-4.69%+32.45%-7.09%-4.86%0.22₹43.22 L
FY2023-24₹16.37 Cr₹-48.77 L-2.98%+37.59%-4.88%-2.38%0.47₹5.63 L
FY2022-23₹14.90 Cr₹-35.93 L-2.41%+26.62%-2.70%-1.46%0.23₹5.66 L
FY2021-22₹14.87 Cr₹-21.48 L-1.45%+3.57%-1.97%-1.17%0.27₹4.99 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,17,94,20856.19%
Institutional Investors227,28,2027.03%
Public & Others221,42,67,47036.78%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

10 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Forestry

by healthView all ›
01
Jsw Ispat Special Products Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hinduja Healthcare Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Dmg Mori India Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rungta Sons PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1943
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
West Coast Paper Mills Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1955
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Biotech Synergy Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
27 Dec 2018
Hemant appointed as Director
06 May 1997
Company incorporated
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 1997

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited

When was Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited incorporated?
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited was incorporated in 1997 (around 06 May 1997). Its CIN is U02001DL1997PLC087085 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited located?
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 1202, Ansal Bhawan, 16, Kasturba Gandhi Marg New Delhi Central Delhi DL 110001 IN .
What sector does Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited operate in?
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited operates in the Forestry sector (NIC code 02001), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited?
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited has 1 active director: Hemant (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited?
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 Cr.
Does Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited have any open charges?
Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ansal Colours Engineering Sez Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.