Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1996 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd operates in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account (NIC 45201) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹14.77 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹1.94 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1741d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.94 L
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹14.77 L
74% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1996
30 years old
State
Madhya Pradesh
Sector
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹0
₹1.72 L
₹27.94 L
₹97.07 L
—
2020-21
₹86.99 L
₹3.37 L
₹6.53 Cr
₹9.65 Cr
—
2019-20
₹53.71 L
₹13.25 L
₹5.31 Cr
₹8.64 Cr
—
2018-19
₹75.13 L
₹33.29 L
₹75.18 L
₹6.24 Cr
—
2017-18
₹88.17 L
₹2.00 L
₹93.47 L
₹7.91 Cr
—
2016-17
₹21.99 L
₹1.22 L
₹37.32 L
₹8.89 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹86.99 L
₹53.71 L
₹75.13 L
Other income
₹9.08 L
₹1.7K
₹3.22 L
₹3.56 L
Total income
₹9.08 L
₹87.01 L
₹56.93 L
₹78.69 L
Total expenses
₹30.5K
₹10.87 L
₹11.06 L
₹47.94 L
Profit before tax
₹4.97 L
₹17.64 L
₹26.36 L
₹17.50 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.72 L
₹3.37 L
₹13.25 L
₹33.29 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹27.94 L
₹6.53 Cr
₹5.31 Cr
₹75.18 L
Borrowings
₹0
₹49.20 L
₹52.89 L
₹6.09 L
Current liabilities
₹3.8K
₹4.55 L
₹26.88 L
₹21.97 L
Total liabilities
₹47.44 L
₹8.94 Cr
₹1.97 Cr
₹7.01 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹81.0K
₹2.30 L
₹1.65 L
₹24.2K
Total assets
₹97.07 L
₹9.65 Cr
₹8.64 Cr
₹6.24 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹0
-826.0%
-444.0%
-562.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹1.95 L
-81.0%
-56.0%
-20.0%
Net Worth2022-23
₹72.54 L
-27.0%
-1.0%
+7.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹34.81 L
₹4.74 L
+15.86%
—
+11.77%
+4.72%
2.49
—
2017-18
₹77.32 L
₹4.39 L
+9.03%
-16.68%
+5.29%
+2.16%
2.45
—
2018-19
₹74.11 L
₹61.93 L
+21.34%
+125.89%
+22.02%
+16.50%
1.33
—
2019-20
₹39.58 L
₹36.41 L
+19.09%
-27.56%
+12.48%
+10.21%
1.22
—
2020-21
₹26.35 L
₹1.70 L
+17.70%
-33.33%
+7.16%
+6.26%
1.14
—
2022-23
₹0
₹3.95 L
—
—
+2.07%
+2.07%
1.00
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
9 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹21.66 L
₹2.55 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.41 L
₹66.3K
₹8.91 L
2nd quartile · P56
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹86.84 L
₹76.36 L
₹61.72 L
3rd quartile · P44
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd
When was Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd incorporated?
Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1996 (around 11 Oct 1996). Its CIN is U45201MP1996PTC011306 and it is registered with RoC-Gwalior.
Where is Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd located?
Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd is headquartered in Madhya Pradesh, at: 405, Panchwati Apartment 9/2/1, Yeshwant Niwas Road Indore MP 452003 IN .
What sector does Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd operate in?
Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd operates in the Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account sector (NIC code 45201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd?
Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Mukesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd?
Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹14.77 L.
Does Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Madhya Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Madhya Pradesh — the entries closest to Antardhara Estate And Finvest PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.