ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED
ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Non-government company company incorporated in 2026 and based in Maharashtra, India. ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED operates in Trading (NIC 46596) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
4 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 598671589 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.94 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 207337819 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.66 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 871543432 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.68 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 755555984 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.82 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹45.27 Cr | ₹4.57 Cr | ₹28.24 Cr | ₹62.47 Cr | 206 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹38.69 Cr | ₹4.23 Cr | ₹29.59 Cr | ₹46.65 Cr | 312 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹32.57 Cr | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹22.54 Cr | ₹48.10 Cr | 254 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹23.61 Cr | ₹2.40 Cr | ₹8.53 Cr | ₹26.38 Cr | 219 |
Audited financials & ratios for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹45.27 Cr | ₹38.69 Cr | ₹32.57 Cr | ₹23.61 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.06 Cr | ₹55.99 L | ₹17.31 L | ₹78.71 L |
| Total income | ₹46.33 Cr | ₹39.25 Cr | ₹32.74 Cr | ₹24.40 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹40.48 Cr | ₹33.83 Cr | ₹28.04 Cr | ₹21.33 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.94 Cr | ₹5.50 Cr | ₹4.77 Cr | ₹3.11 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.57 Cr | ₹4.23 Cr | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹2.40 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹28.24 Cr | ₹29.59 Cr | ₹22.54 Cr | ₹8.53 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹15.14 Cr | ₹8.34 Cr | ₹10.34 Cr | ₹9.82 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹18.98 Cr | ₹7.66 Cr | ₹11.71 Cr | ₹6.50 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹34.23 Cr | ₹17.07 Cr | ₹25.56 Cr | ₹17.85 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹31.89 Cr | ₹22.51 Cr | ₹25.75 Cr | ₹12.19 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹5.55 Cr | ₹6.71 Cr | ₹8.65 Cr | ₹3.56 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹62.47 Cr | ₹46.65 Cr | ₹48.10 Cr | ₹26.38 Cr |
| Employees | 206 | 312 | 254 | 219 |
Audited financials & ratios for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹45.27 Cr | -3.2% | -0.1% | -1.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.57 Cr | +34.3% | -4.8% | +20.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹28.24 Cr | +20.4% | +0.1% | +19.4% |
| Employees | 206 | +33.7% | +24.1% | +20.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹45.27 Cr | ₹4.57 Cr | +10.09% | +11.89% | +16.17% | +7.31% | 0.54 | ₹21.98 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹38.69 Cr | ₹4.23 Cr | +10.94% | +19.45% | +14.30% | +9.07% | 0.28 | ₹12.40 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹32.57 Cr | ₹3.67 Cr | +11.26% | +18.90% | +16.27% | +7.63% | 0.46 | ₹12.82 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹23.61 Cr | ₹2.40 Cr | +10.15% | +22.78% | +28.08% | +9.08% | 1.15 | ₹10.78 L |
Audited financials & ratios for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 2,37,38,174 | 80.18% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 20,52,607 | 6.93% |
| Public & Others | 51 | 38,14,079 | 12.88% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for ASTRAZEN LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
26 peersEvents & timeline
5External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.