Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1979 and based in Assam, India. Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd operates in Industrial leather, tanning & finishing (NIC 19113) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹1.70 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.78 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.70 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.78 L
Margin 1.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1979
47 years old
State
Assam
Sector
Industrial leather, tanning & finishing
NIC 19113
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s**********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
P O RATANPURDIBRUGARH ASSAM AS 786001 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
P O RATANPURDIBRUGARH ASSAM AS 786001 IN
NIC code
19113
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Industrial leather, tanning & finishing
ROC
RoC-Shillong
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Sept 1979 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
P O RATANPURDIBRUGARH ASSAM AS 786001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹1.55 Cr
₹6.68 L
₹-2.20 Cr
₹7.71 Cr
—
2017-18
₹94.46 L
₹-95.80 L
₹-35.22 L
₹5.16 Cr
—
2015-16
₹8.97 Cr
₹51.5K
₹-8.27 Cr
₹2.51 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2017-18
2015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹1.55 Cr
₹94.46 L
₹8.97 Cr
Other income
₹39.0K
₹43.6K
₹41.6K
Total income
₹1.55 Cr
₹94.90 L
₹8.97 Cr
Total expenses
₹2.80 Cr
₹53.22 L
₹1.35 Cr
Profit before tax
₹3.52 L
₹-58.24 L
₹85.8K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹6.68 L
₹-95.80 L
₹51.5K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-2.20 Cr
₹-35.22 L
₹-8.27 Cr
Borrowings
₹53.4K
₹92.59 L
₹81.48 L
Current liabilities
₹6.31 Cr
₹6.02 Cr
₹9.06 Cr
Total liabilities
₹7.68 Cr
₹1.19 Cr
₹8.38 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹3.65 L
₹7.61 L
₹3.53 L
Total assets
₹7.71 Cr
₹5.16 Cr
₹2.51 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹2.23 Cr
+445.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹4.87 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹-6.66 Cr
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹5.34 Cr
₹28.3K
+0.56%
—
—
+0.42%
—
—
2017-18
₹76.96 L
₹-19.92 L
-19.17%
-34.83%
—
-7.54%
—
—
2020-21
₹7.92 Cr
₹1.17 L
+1.63%
+114.00%
—
+0.40%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd
When was Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd incorporated?
Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1979 (around 07 Sept 1979). Its CIN is U19113AS1979PTC001791 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd located?
Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd is headquartered in Assam, at: P O RATANPURDIBRUGARH ASSAM AS 786001 IN .
What sector does Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd operate in?
Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd operates in the Industrial leather, tanning & finishing sector (NIC code 19113), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd?
Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Shoib (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd?
Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L.
Does Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Assam
10
Active companies with a registered address in Assam — the entries closest to Bagasa Industries PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.