Blueblood Ventures Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Delhi, India. Blueblood Ventures Limited operates in Purchase, sale letting of leased��non-residential buildings (NIC 70102) with authorized capital of ₹3.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹53.93 L and profit after tax of ₹2.44 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1708d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹53.93 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.44 L
Margin 4.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 Cr
97% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Purchase, sale letting of leased��non-residential buildings
NIC 70102
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹3.10 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 Cr
97% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Dec 2021
1708d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
b********(at)blackfoxindia.com
Registered Office
P-27, MALVIYA NAGAR MAIN MARKET NEW DELHI DL 110017 IN
BLUEBLOOD VENTURES LIMITED is the legal entity of Blueblood Ventures.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
196
Stage
Public
HQ
—
Founded
2007
Joined to MCA on CIN L70102DL2007PLC159680
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
P-27, MALVIYA NAGAR MAIN MARKET NEW DELHI DL 110017 IN
NIC code
70102
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
b********(at)blackfoxindia.com
Section
Purchase, sale letting of leased��non-residential buildings
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Feb 2007 · 30 Dec 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
P-27, MALVIYA NAGAR MAIN MARKET NEW DELHI DL 110017 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Blueblood Ventures Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Blueblood Ventures Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Blueblood Ventures Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Blueblood Ventures Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹78.88 L
₹6.07 L
₹4.06 Cr
₹96.96 Cr
—
2020-21
₹40.88 L
₹-82.79 L
₹9.86 Cr
₹48.05 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹78.88 L
₹40.88 L
Other income
₹9.14 L
₹759
Total income
₹88.01 L
₹40.89 L
Total expenses
₹44.65 L
₹3.31 Cr
Profit before tax
₹60.0K
₹-81.01 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹6.07 L
₹-82.79 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹4.06 Cr
₹9.86 Cr
Borrowings
₹56.65 L
₹54.56 Cr
Current liabilities
₹73.61 L
₹8.52 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
Current assets
₹91.57 Cr
₹2.92 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹4.00 L
₹68.7K
Total assets
₹96.96 Cr
₹48.05 Cr
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹77.53 L
+96.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹2.62 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹5.58 Cr
+8.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹41.89 L
₹-47.02 L
-142.72%
—
-23.72%
-0.68%
—
—
2023-24
₹84.46 L
₹8.53 L
+4.52%
+16.14%
+0.82%
+0.03%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Blueblood Ventures Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Blueblood Ventures Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
22 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹74.65 L
₹0
₹3.34 L
Top quartile · P95
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.65 L
₹-87.8K
₹303
Top quartile · P95
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹6.99 Cr
₹4.81 L
₹80.77 L
Top quartile · P91
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Purchase, sale letting of leased��non-residential buildings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Blueblood Ventures Limited
When was Blueblood Ventures Limited incorporated?
Blueblood Ventures Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 23 Feb 2007). Its CIN is L70102DL2007PLC159680 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Blueblood Ventures Limited located?
Blueblood Ventures Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: P-27, MALVIYA NAGAR MAIN MARKET NEW DELHI DL 110017 IN .
What sector does Blueblood Ventures Limited operate in?
Blueblood Ventures Limited operates in the Purchase, sale letting of leased��non-residential buildings sector (NIC code 70102), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Blueblood Ventures Limited?
Blueblood Ventures Limited has 1 active director: Seema (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Blueblood Ventures Limited?
Blueblood Ventures Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 Cr.
Does Blueblood Ventures Limited have any open charges?
Blueblood Ventures Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Blueblood Ventures Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Blueblood Ventures Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Blueblood Ventures Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.