Catensys India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in PN, India. Catensys India Private Limited operates in Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing (NIC 29309) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.0K. For unknown, the company reported revenue of —. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
—
unknown
PAT (latest FY)
—
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.0K
0% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
PN
Sector
Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
NIC 29309
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.0K
0% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
—
Last Balance Sheet
—
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
d**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
408/6, SHOP NO. 3, GROUND FLOOR, SHASHTRI COMPLEX GULTEKDI ROAD PUNE Pune MH 411009 IN
C
CATENSYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand CATENSYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Catensys India Private Limited
CATENSYS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Catensys.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2021
Joined to MCA on CIN U29309PN2021PTC206467
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
408/6, SHOP NO. 3, GROUND FLOOR, SHASHTRI COMPLEX GULTEKDI ROAD PUNE Pune MH 411009 IN
NIC code
29309
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
d**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Nov 2021 · —
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
408/6, SHOP NO. 3, GROUND FLOOR, SHASHTRI COMPLEX GULTEKDI ROAD PUNE Pune MH 411009 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Catensys India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Catensys India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Catensys India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Catensys India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
unknown
—
—
—
—
—
2023-24
₹966.36 Cr
₹-6.12 Cr
₹33.92 Cr
₹32.92 Cr
—
2022-23
₹75.55 Cr
₹-5.60 Cr
₹57.80 Cr
₹51.71 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
unknown
2023-24
2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
—
₹966.36 Cr
₹75.55 Cr
Other income
—
₹64.48 L
₹7.00 L
Total income
—
₹967.00 Cr
₹75.62 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹261.89 Cr
₹43.73 Cr
Profit before tax
—
₹-4.49 Cr
₹-1.55 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
—
₹-6.12 Cr
₹-5.60 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹33.92 Cr
₹57.80 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
—
₹88.88 Cr
₹4.53 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
₹29.49 Cr
Current assets
—
₹12.43 Cr
—
Cash & equivalents
—
₹36.23 Cr
₹61.83 Cr
Total assets
—
₹32.92 Cr
₹51.71 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹276.67 Cr
+81.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-7.50 Cr
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹16.31 Cr
-86.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2022-23
₹56.86 Cr
₹-2.76 Cr
-10.11%
—
-34.68%
-9.91%
3.50
—
2023-24
₹600.95 Cr
₹-9.38 Cr
-7.27%
+34.23%
-50.39%
-9.15%
—
—
unknown
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Catensys India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Catensys India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
124 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
—
₹56.34 L
₹6.31 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
—
₹0
₹4.30 L
—
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹9.0K
₹7.77 L
₹2.45 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Catensys India Private Limited
When was Catensys India Private Limited incorporated?
Catensys India Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 26 Nov 2021). Its CIN is U29309PN2021PTC206467 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Catensys India Private Limited located?
Catensys India Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: 408/6, SHOP NO. 3, GROUND FLOOR, SHASHTRI COMPLEX GULTEKDI ROAD PUNE Pune MH 411009 IN .
What sector does Catensys India Private Limited operate in?
Catensys India Private Limited operates in the Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing sector (NIC code 29309), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Catensys India Private Limited?
Catensys India Private Limited has 3 active directors: Axel (Director), Chandrakanth (Director), Kadam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Catensys India Private Limited?
Catensys India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.0K.
Does Catensys India Private Limited have any open charges?
Catensys India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Catensys India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Catensys India Private Limited is 83/100 (grade B). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Catensys India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.