Ceinsys Tech Limited

L72300MH1998PLC114790ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Ceinsys Tech Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1998 and based in Maharashtra, India. Ceinsys Tech Limited operates in Professional Services (NIC 72300) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.43 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹635.17 Cr and profit after tax of ₹154.21 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹635.17 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹154.21 Cr
Margin 24.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹15.43 Cr
51% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1998
28 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Professional Services
NIC 72300
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹15.43 Cr
51% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***(at)ceinsys.com
Registered Office
10/5,I.T.PARK, NAGPUR MH 440022 IN
CEINSYS TECH LIMITED
Brand CEINSYS TECH LIMITED · Legal entity Ceinsys Tech Limited

CEINSYS TECH LIMITED is the legal entity of Ceinsys and ADCC Infocad Limited.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
1,156
Stage
HQ
Founded
1998
Joined to MCA on CIN L72300MH1998PLC114790

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
10/5,I.T.PARK, NAGPUR MH 440022 IN
NIC code
72300
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c***(at)ceinsys.com
Section
Professional Services
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 May 1998 · 30 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
10/5,I.T.PARK, NAGPUR MH 440022 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Ceinsys Tech Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Ceinsys Tech Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Ceinsys Tech Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ceinsys Tech Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹107.94 Cr₹215.87 Cr₹323.81 Cr₹163.97 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Ceinsys Tech Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Ceinsys Tech Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+24.28%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Ceinsys Tech Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ceinsys Tech Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Professional Services) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
87
87
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
55
70
Top quartile · P96

Top 2 in Professional Services

by healthView all ›
01
Janus 133 Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 100
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
17 Feb 2022
Prashant appointed as Director
26 Sept 2017
Satish appointed as Director
05 May 1998
Company incorporated
Ceinsys Tech Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1998

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Ceinsys Tech Limited

When was Ceinsys Tech Limited incorporated?
Ceinsys Tech Limited was incorporated in 1998 (around 05 May 1998). Its CIN is L72300MH1998PLC114790 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Ceinsys Tech Limited located?
Ceinsys Tech Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 10/5,I.T.PARK, NAGPUR MH 440022 IN .
What sector does Ceinsys Tech Limited operate in?
Ceinsys Tech Limited operates in the Professional Services sector (NIC code 72300), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ceinsys Tech Limited?
Ceinsys Tech Limited has 2 active directors: Prashant (Director), Satish (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ceinsys Tech Limited?
Ceinsys Tech Limited has authorized capital of ₹30.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.43 Cr.
Does Ceinsys Tech Limited have any open charges?
Ceinsys Tech Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ceinsys Tech Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ceinsys Tech Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Ceinsys Tech Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

First Fintec LimitedA3rd Floor, The Bureau Chambers Above State Bank of Patiala, Chembur Naka, Chembur Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400071 IN ActiveInc 2000L72200MH2000PLC239534Max Healthcare Institute LimitedA401, 4th Floor, Man Excellenza, S. V. Road, Vile Parle (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400056 IN ActiveInc 2001L72200MH2001PLC322854Ags Transact Technologies LimitedA601-602 TRADE WORLD B-WINGKAMALA MILL COMPOUND SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN ActiveInc 2002L72200MH2002PLC138213Octaware Technologies LimitedA204 TIMMY ARCADE MAKWANA RDMAROL OFF KURLA ANDHERI ROAD MUMBAI MH 400059 IN ActiveInc 2005L72200MH2005PLC153539Web Element Solutions LimitedA301 CORPORATE ARENA OFF AAREY PIRAMAL X ROAD BEHIND MAHINDRA GARDENS GOREGAON WEST MUMBAI MH 400062 IN ActiveInc 2008L72200MH2008PLC182320Mystic Electronics LimitedA401/A, PEARL ARCADE, OPP. P. K. JEWELLERS, DAWOOD BAUG LANE, OFF. J. P. ROAD, ANDHERI (W), MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400058 IN ActiveInc 2011L72300MH2011PLC221448Aurum Proptech LimitedAAurum Building Q1, Gen-4/1, TTC Industrial Area, Thane Belapur Road, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai Thane MH 400710 IN ActiveInc 2013L72300MH2013PLC244874Monotype India Ltd.A2, First Floor, Rahimtoola House, 7 Homji Street, RBI Hornimal Circle, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400001 IN ActiveInc 1974L72900MH1974PLC287552Ps It Infrastructure & Services LimitedAOffice No. 308, B2B Agarwal Centre, Near Malad Industrial Estate, Kanchpada,Malad west Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN ActiveInc 1982L72900MH1982PLC027146Nazara Technologies LimitedA51-54, Maker Chamber 3 Nariman Point Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400021 IN ActiveInc 1999L72900MH1999PLC122970