Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited

U17299TZ2020PTC034619ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CoimbatoreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in TZ, India. It was founded by Madheswaran, Thamodaran, and Kathirraj. Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17299) with authorized capital of ₹35.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹23.88 L. The board has 7 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
7
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹23.88 L
68% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 17299
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹35.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹23.88 L
68% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
M**********(at)GMAIL.COM
Registered Office
10/271 KALIGOUNDANUR, KATTUVALAVU VILLAGE VELLAR POST,METTUR TALUK SALEM Salem TN 636451 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
10/271 KALIGOUNDANUR, KATTUVALAVU VILLAGE VELLAR POST,METTUR TALUK SALEM Salem TN 636451 IN
NIC code
17299
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
M**********(at)GMAIL.COM
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Sept 2020 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
10/271 KALIGOUNDANUR, KATTUVALAVU VILLAGE VELLAR POST,METTUR TALUK SALEM Salem TN 636451 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

7 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

8Filings, charges, board changes
14 Dec 2020
Madheswaran appointed as Director
11 Nov 2020
Thamodaran appointed as Director
11 Nov 2020
Kathirraj appointed as Director
23 Sept 2020
Company incorporated
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 2020
23 Sept 2020
Devaraj appointed as Director
23 Sept 2020
Srinivasan appointed as Director
23 Sept 2020
Boobalakrishnan appointed as Director
23 Sept 2020
Shanthi appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited

When was Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited incorporated?
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 23 Sept 2020). Its CIN is U17299TZ2020PTC034619 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited located?
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: 10/271 KALIGOUNDANUR, KATTUVALAVU VILLAGE VELLAR POST,METTUR TALUK SALEM Salem TN 636451 IN .
What sector does Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited operate in?
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 17299), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited?
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited has 7 active directors: Madheswaran (Director), Thamodaran (Director), Kathirraj (Director), Devaraj (Director), Srinivasan (Director), and 2 others.
What is the paid-up capital of Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited?
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited has authorized capital of ₹35.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹23.88 L.
Does Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited have any open charges?
Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in TZ

10

Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Chamaraj Pure Silk Sarees Producercompany Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Ltk Industries Private LimitedAPP2, PP3, PP4, SIPCOT INDUSTRIAL GROWTH CENTRE, INGUR PERUNDURAI Erode TN 638052 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034398Aarsan Americas Private LimitedANo.357-2, PARAMASIVAM PALAYAM, PONGU PALAYAM TIRUPUR Coimbatore TN 641666 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034442Kirish Weavings Private LimitedA172-1A, Sembaraikadu, Vediyarasampalayam Namakkal TN 638008 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034468Anamalai Coir Cluster Producer CompanylimitedANO.111/2B, VALPARAI MAIN ROAD PILCHINAMPALAYAM, SAMATHUR POST, ANAMALAI POLLACHI Coimbatore TN 642123 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034504Sangeethraja Weaving Mills PrivatelimitedAS/O. (LATE), PALANISAMYDGRSFNO. 172-1A1, Semparaikadu, Vediyarasampalayam Namakkal TN 638008 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034601Grey Horse Clothing Private LimitedANo.P92, Prime Enclave Vistas Avinashi Road Tiruppur Coimbatore TN 641603 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034624Psp Silks Private LimitedASfno.38/7a1, KMA Complex, Trichy Main Road, Seelnaikenpatty, Salem Salem TN 636201 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034629Sri Paghalavan Knitters Private LimitedANo.2/465 C-2, West Thottam Andipalayam Post, Tiruppur Tiruppur Coimbatore TN 641687 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034638Top Light Trims Private LimitedA7- B, TOP LIGHT BUILDING, PALLADAM ROAD TIRUPPUR Coimbatore TN 641604 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034667Vedhaa Apparel Park Private LimitedA145(1)/82A, 2ND FLOOR NEAR SANTHI THEATRE TIRUPPUR Coimbatore TN 641602 IN ActiveInc 2020U17299TZ2020PTC034761