Comfort Commotrade Limited

L51311MH2007PLC175688ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Comfort Commotrade Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Maharashtra, India. Comfort Commotrade Limited operates in Transport (NIC 51311) with authorized capital of ₹11.05 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.02 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹-14.58 Cr and a net loss of ₹12.63 Cr. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹-14.58 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹-12.63 Cr
Margin 86.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.02 Cr
91% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Transport
NIC 51311
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹11.05 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.02 Cr
91% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i*************(at)comfortsecurities.co.in
Registered Office
A-301, HETAL ARCH S.V.ROAD, MALAD (WEST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400064 IN
COMFORT COMMOTRADE LIMITED
Brand COMFORT COMMOTRADE LIMITED · Legal entity Comfort Commotrade Limited

COMFORT COMMOTRADE LIMITED is the legal entity of Comfort Commotrade.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
254
Stage
HQ
Founded
2007
Joined to MCA on CIN L51311MH2007PLC175688

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
A-301, HETAL ARCH S.V.ROAD, MALAD (WEST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400064 IN
NIC code
51311
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i*************(at)comfortsecurities.co.in
Section
Transport
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Nov 2007 · 29 Sept 2021

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+18dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Comfort Commotrade Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
447136347Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.42 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
347358541Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.33 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
432665266Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.90 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
585891588ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.41 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
249243697HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.92 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Comfort Commotrade Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹-52.77 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹29.79 Cr+5.6%-5.2%+3.8%
Profit after Tax₹-42.11 L+7.9%+10.2%+21.5%
Net Worth₹28.67 Cr+8.5%+19.5%+18.7%
Employees167+19.4%-3.2%+5.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Comfort Commotrade Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+86.63%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters280,43,93669.86%
Institutional Investors28,49,7777.38%
Public & Others4326,20,44722.76%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Comfort Commotrade Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

13 peersSame sector (Transport) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
70
Top quartile · P100

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2021
Apeksha appointed as Director
26 Sept 2019
Milin appointed as Director
26 Sept 2019
Ankur appointed as Director
26 Sept 2019
Rajeev appointed as Director
05 Nov 2007
Company incorporated
Comfort Commotrade Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2007

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Comfort Commotrade Limited

When was Comfort Commotrade Limited incorporated?
Comfort Commotrade Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 05 Nov 2007). Its CIN is L51311MH2007PLC175688 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Comfort Commotrade Limited located?
Comfort Commotrade Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: A-301, HETAL ARCH S.V.ROAD, MALAD (WEST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400064 IN .
What sector does Comfort Commotrade Limited operate in?
Comfort Commotrade Limited operates in the Transport sector (NIC code 51311), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Comfort Commotrade Limited?
Comfort Commotrade Limited has 4 active directors: Apeksha (Director), Milin (Director), Ankur (Director), Rajeev (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Comfort Commotrade Limited?
Comfort Commotrade Limited has authorized capital of ₹11.05 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.02 Cr.
Does Comfort Commotrade Limited have any open charges?
Comfort Commotrade Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Comfort Commotrade Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Comfort Commotrade Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.