Comfort Intech Limited

L74110DD1994PLC001678ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-GoaListed
Last updated: 2026-07-27
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Comfort Intech Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1994 and based in DD, India. Comfort Intech Limited operates in Professional Services (NIC 74110) with authorized capital of ₹40.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹31.99 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹169.16 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.79 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹169.16 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.79 Cr
Margin 1.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹31.99 Cr
80% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1994
32 years old
State
DD
Sector
Professional Services
NIC 74110
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹40.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹31.99 Cr
80% utilized
Members
1874
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i***(at)comfortintech.com
Registered Office
106AVKAR ALGANI NAGAR KALARIA DAMAN DD 396210 IN
Comfort Intech Limited
Brand Comfort Intech Limited · Legal entity Comfort Intech Limited

Comfort Intech Limited is the legal entity of Comfort Intech.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
7
Stage
Public
HQ
Founded
1994
Joined to MCA on CIN L74110DD1994PLC001678

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
106AVKAR ALGANI NAGAR KALARIA DAMAN DD 396210 IN
NIC code
74110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i***(at)comfortintech.com
Section
Professional Services
ROC
RoC-Goa
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Oct 1994 · 29 Sept 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+39dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+11dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+18dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Comfort Intech Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
675030310Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.84 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
382645001HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.79 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
716042861HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.12 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
828038568ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.50 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
558556603Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.03 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
847373791ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.90 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Comfort Intech Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹262.55 Cr₹525.11 Cr₹787.66 Cr₹750.16 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹74.36 Cr+6.2%+23.1%+19.7%
Profit after Tax₹-2.90 Cr+30.0%-2.0%+8.9%
Net Worth₹35.13 Cr+14.4%-2.1%+19.0%
Employees68+11.7%+19.1%+13.1%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Comfort Intech Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+1.06%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,60,41,65484.28%
Institutional Investors232,75,0777.66%
Public & Others4334,47,8088.06%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Comfort Intech Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Professional Services) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
87
87
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
55
70
Top quartile · P96

Top 2 in Professional Services

by healthView all ›
01
Janus 133 Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 100
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2021
Apeksha appointed as Director
11 Feb 2021
Ankur appointed as Director
14 Sept 2019
Milin appointed as Director
17 Oct 1994
Company incorporated
Comfort Intech Limited registered with RoC-Goa; year 1994

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Comfort Intech Limited

When was Comfort Intech Limited incorporated?
Comfort Intech Limited was incorporated in 1994 (around 17 Oct 1994). Its CIN is L74110DD1994PLC001678 and it is registered with RoC-Goa.
Where is Comfort Intech Limited located?
Comfort Intech Limited is headquartered in DD, at: 106AVKAR ALGANI NAGAR KALARIA DAMAN DD 396210 IN .
What sector does Comfort Intech Limited operate in?
Comfort Intech Limited operates in the Professional Services sector (NIC code 74110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Comfort Intech Limited?
Comfort Intech Limited has 3 active directors: Apeksha (Director), Ankur (Director), Milin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Comfort Intech Limited?
Comfort Intech Limited has authorized capital of ₹40.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹31.99 Cr.
Does Comfort Intech Limited have any open charges?
Comfort Intech Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Comfort Intech Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Comfort Intech Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.