Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited
Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited was incorporated on 13 March 2014 and is registered with RoC-Mumbai under CIN U01409MH2014PTC254259. Its registered office is in Mumbai Mumbai City MH IN, Maharashtra, and its recorded company status is Active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.
Directors
1 activeCurrent Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Crosslink Food And Farms
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6791847 | Nandaram NAVI MUMBAI | Director | 13 Mar 2014 |
MCA Filings
Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.
Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited, with dates.
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
- Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
- Filing date measured against statutory due date
- Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
- Board Resolutions
Charges
A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited stands open or satisfied.
Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited.
- Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
- Charge ID, lender name and lender type
- Amount secured and date of creation
- Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
- Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
Registered office location
- ROC
- RoC-Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- [email protected]
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
Events & timeline
2Financial Performance
MCARevenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited.
| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | |||||
| 2022-23 | |||||
| 2021-22 | |||||
| 2020-21 | |||||
| 2019-20 | |||||
| 2018-19 | |||||
| 2017-18 | |||||
| 2016-17 | |||||
| 2015-16 |
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2023-24 | ||||
| Profit after Tax2023-24 | ||||
| Net Worth2023-24 |
Financial Ratios
| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | +3.47% | +3.07% | 1.13 | |||||
| 2016-17 | +3.16% | +2.74% | 1.15 | |||||
| 2017-18 | +2.60% | +2.25% | 1.16 | |||||
| 2018-19 | -11.63% | -11.47% | 1.01 | |||||
| 2019-20 | -2.46% | -2.41% | 1.02 | |||||
| 2020-21 | +72.49% | +58.16% | 1.25 | |||||
| 2021-22 | +28.93% | +25.82% | 1.12 | |||||
| 2022-23 | -2.61% | -2.59% | 1.01 | |||||
| 2023-24 | -200.94% | -85.60% |
Cap Table & Shareholding
Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.
Promoter, institutional and public split across Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited's equity.
- Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
- Promoter, institutional and public categories
- Share count and percentage behind each category
- Number of holders per category
- Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
FAQs about Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited
601When was Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited incorporated?
02Where is Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited located?
03What sector does Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited operate in?
04Who are the directors of Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited?
05What is the paid-up capital of Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited?
06Does Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited have any open charges?
View Similar Related Address companies in Maharashtra
10Active companies on the MCA register in Maharashtra, the same state as Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.
| Company | Registered Address | Status | CIN | Incorporated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus 133 Limited | Office 739, Tower, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Active | U71100MH2016PLC485964 | 2016 |
| Quadrant Televentures Limited | Plot no 196, Flat no 6, Dinkar Appartment Ulkanagri, Behind Gayakwad Classes Aurangabad Aurangabad MH 431005 IN | Active | L00000MH1946PLC197474 | 1946 |
| Alkem Laboratories Limited | ALKEM HOUSE, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN | Active | L00305MH1973PLC174201 | 1973 |
| Mercury Trade Links Limited | M/s Amar Elec Eng. Co. Pushpa Park, Daftary Road Malad, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN | Active | L01100MH1985PLC037213 | 1985 |
| White Organic Agro Limited | 312A, KAILAS PLAZA, VALLABH BAUG LANE, GHATKOPAR EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400077 IN | Active | L01100MH1990PLC055860 | 1990 |
| The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Limited | RAVALGAONN-4233108TALUKA MALEGAON NASIK MH 423108 IN | Active | L01110MH1933PLC001930 | 1933 |
| Nath Bio Genes (India) Limited | NATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431005 IN | Active | L01110MH1993PLC072842 | 1993 |
| Agri Tech (India) Limited | NATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD Aurangabad MH 431005 IN | Active | L01110MH1993PLC073268 | 1993 |
| Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Limited | 101, Sagarika CHS Ltd, Plot No. 89, Juhu Tara Road Opp. Palm Grove Hotel, Santacruz (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400049 IN | Active | L01110MH1993PLC073872 | 1993 |
| Shalimar Productions Limited | A-9, Shree Siddhivinayak Plaza, Plot No. B-31, Off Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN | Active | L01111MH1985PLC228508 | 1985 |