Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited was incorporated on 3 November 2021 and is registered with RoC-Delhi under CIN U55200DL2021PTC389392. Its registered office is in Delhi, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U55200DL2021PTC389392
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
03 Nov 2021
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 11m 16d
State · ROC
Delhi · RoC-Delhi
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55200
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Dehati Cafe And Restaurant

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
6774348Santosh
Delhi
Director03 Nov 2021
6774356Surendra
BIHAR
Director03 Nov 2021
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

6

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Baranwal Drug Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU24100DL2019PTC3534302019
Gopsan Printing & Packaging Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU22100DL2021PTC3855662021
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU15330DL2020PTC3708672020
Jangliram International Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU15400DL2021PTC3752672021
Prachin Herbal Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU24290DL2021PTC3857362021
Sunwiz Science Laboratory Biotech India Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU24230DL2019PTC3525422019
05

Registered office location

Registered office
HNO-7 8 F/F KH NO- 615/3 RAM MANDIR SABHA PUR EXTN NEAR BALAJI CHOWK DELHI North East DL 110094
ROC
RoC-Delhi
State
Delhi
Email
dehaticaferestaurant(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20213 events
03NOV
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 202103 Nov 2021
03NOV
Santosh appointed as DirectorBoard
03NOV
Surendra appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23N/AN/AN/AN/A-21.43%-7.39%2.90N/A
11

FAQs about Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited

5
01When was Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited incorporated?
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 03 Nov 2021). Its CIN is U55200DL2021PTC389392 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
02Where is Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited located?
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: HNO-7&8 F/F KH NO- 615/3 RAM MANDIR SABHA PUR EXTN NEAR BALAJI CHOWK DELHI North East DL 110094 IN .
03What sector does Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited operate in?
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55200), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited?
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited has 2 active directors: Santosh (Director), Surendra (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited?
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Delhi

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Delhi, the same state as Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Meridian Private LimitedFlat 197, Building, Delhi, Delhi, IndiaActiveU62013DL2016PTC1019822016
Akg Exim LimitedH.B. Twin Tower, 7th Floor, Max Hospital Building, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi North West DL 110034 IN ActiveL00063DL2005PLC1390452005
Sc Agrotech LimitedRz-1484/28, GROUND FLOOR TUGHLAKABAD EXT NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110019 IN ActiveL01122DL1990PLC0422071990
Landmark Property Development Company Limited11th Floor, Narain Manzil, 23 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL13100DL1976PLC1889421976
Tarai Foods Limited13, HANUMAN ROAD, CONNAUGHT PLACE NEW DELHI DL 110001 IN ActiveL15142DL1990PLC0392911990
Nestle India Limited100 / 101, WORLD TRADE CENTRE, BARAKHAMBA LANE, NEW DELHI Central Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL15202DL1959PLC0037861959
Focus Industrial Resources Limited104 MUKAND HOUSECOMMERCIAL COMPLEX AZAPUR DELHI NEW DELHI DL 110033 IN ActiveL15319DL1985PLC0213481985
Visisth Chay Vyapar LimitedA-446, BASEMENT, DEFENCE COLONY NEW DELHI DL 110024 IN ActiveL15491DL1985PLC0198481985
Regent Enterprises LimitedE-205 (LGF) GREATER KAILASH-II NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN ActiveL15500DL1994PLC1531831994
Elitecon International LimitedB-4, Ground Floor, Shankar Garden , Vikaspuri New Delhi West Delhi DL 110018 IN ActiveL16000DL1987PLC3962341987