Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited was incorporated on 3 October 2020 and is registered with RoC-Delhi under CIN U15330DL2020PTC370867. Its registered office is in Delhi, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U15330DL2020PTC370867
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
03 Oct 2020
Date of registration
Age of company
6 years
6y 0m 16d
State · ROC
Delhi · RoC-Delhi
Sector
Manufacturing (Food stuffs)
NIC 15330
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
10 Nov 2021
1804 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2028 days ago
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Hurovet Pharma International

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
6774348Santosh
Delhi
Director03 Oct 2020
6774356Surendra
BIHAR
Director03 Oct 2020
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

6

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Baranwal Drug Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU24100DL2019PTC3534302019
Dehati Cafe And Restaurant Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU55200DL2021PTC3893922021
Gopsan Printing & Packaging Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU22100DL2021PTC3855662021
Jangliram International Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU15400DL2021PTC3752672021
Prachin Herbal Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU24290DL2021PTC3857362021
Sunwiz Science Laboratory Biotech India Private Limited
SantoshDirector
SurendraDirector
ActiveU24230DL2019PTC3525422019
05

Registered office location

Registered office
SHOP-2, PLOT NO. A-25 OLD NO.2KH NO. 5 NARESH PARK EXTN.NANGLOI DELHI West Delhi DL 110041
ROC
RoC-Delhi
State
Delhi
Email
dr(dot)barnwal06(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20203 events
03OCT
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 202003 Oct 2020
03OCT
Santosh appointed as DirectorBoard
03OCT
Surendra appointed as DirectorBoard
11

FAQs about Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited

5
01When was Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited incorporated?
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 03 Oct 2020). Its CIN is U15330DL2020PTC370867 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
02Where is Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited located?
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: SHOP-2, PLOT NO. A-25 OLD NO.2, KH NO. 5 NARESH PARK EXTN.NANGLOI DELHI West Delhi DL 110041 IN .
03What sector does Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited operate in?
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing (Food stuffs) sector (NIC code 15330), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited?
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited has 2 active directors: Santosh (Director), Surendra (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited?
Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Delhi

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Delhi, the same state as Hurovet Pharma International Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Meridian Private LimitedFlat 197, Building, Delhi, Delhi, IndiaActiveU62013DL2016PTC1019822016
Akg Exim LimitedH.B. Twin Tower, 7th Floor, Max Hospital Building, Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi North West DL 110034 IN ActiveL00063DL2005PLC1390452005
Sc Agrotech LimitedRz-1484/28, GROUND FLOOR TUGHLAKABAD EXT NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110019 IN ActiveL01122DL1990PLC0422071990
Landmark Property Development Company Limited11th Floor, Narain Manzil, 23 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL13100DL1976PLC1889421976
Tarai Foods Limited13, HANUMAN ROAD, CONNAUGHT PLACE NEW DELHI DL 110001 IN ActiveL15142DL1990PLC0392911990
Nestle India Limited100 / 101, WORLD TRADE CENTRE, BARAKHAMBA LANE, NEW DELHI Central Delhi DL 110001 IN ActiveL15202DL1959PLC0037861959
Focus Industrial Resources Limited104 MUKAND HOUSECOMMERCIAL COMPLEX AZAPUR DELHI NEW DELHI DL 110033 IN ActiveL15319DL1985PLC0213481985
Visisth Chay Vyapar LimitedA-446, BASEMENT, DEFENCE COLONY NEW DELHI DL 110024 IN ActiveL15491DL1985PLC0198481985
Regent Enterprises LimitedE-205 (LGF) GREATER KAILASH-II NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN ActiveL15500DL1994PLC1531831994
Elitecon International LimitedB-4, Ground Floor, Shankar Garden , Vikaspuri New Delhi West Delhi DL 110018 IN ActiveL16000DL1987PLC3962341987