Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited
Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1989 and based in TZ, India. Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17115) with authorized capital of ₹75.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +31d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +15d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 607218140 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.70 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 239961905 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.95 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 502276761 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.10 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 848520907 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.84 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.43 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹14.04 Cr | ₹30.60 Cr | 346 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.63 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | ₹9.49 Cr | ₹25.29 Cr | 243 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹24.07 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹14.91 Cr | ₹28.62 Cr | 49 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹20.24 Cr | ₹96.25 L | ₹11.91 Cr | ₹26.07 Cr | 274 |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹28.43 Cr | ₹24.63 Cr | ₹24.07 Cr | ₹20.24 Cr |
| Other income | ₹17.30 L | ₹46.72 L | ₹50.56 L | ₹69.41 L |
| Total income | ₹28.61 Cr | ₹25.10 Cr | ₹24.58 Cr | ₹20.93 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹27.10 Cr | ₹23.21 Cr | ₹22.95 Cr | ₹19.70 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.53 Cr | ₹1.91 Cr | ₹1.65 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹96.25 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹14.04 Cr | ₹9.49 Cr | ₹14.91 Cr | ₹11.91 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.23 Cr | ₹6.81 Cr | ₹6.22 Cr | ₹5.27 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹9.85 Cr | ₹9.44 Cr | ₹5.73 Cr | ₹6.58 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹16.56 Cr | ₹15.80 Cr | ₹13.70 Cr | ₹14.17 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹12.52 Cr | ₹11.90 Cr | ₹13.44 Cr | ₹14.87 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.91 Cr | ₹4.26 Cr | ₹4.70 Cr | ₹5.59 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹30.60 Cr | ₹25.29 Cr | ₹28.62 Cr | ₹26.07 Cr |
| Employees | 346 | 243 | 49 | 274 |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28.43 Cr | +13.8% | -2.4% | +12.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.18 Cr | +22.0% | -4.6% | +16.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹14.04 Cr | -0.5% | +24.0% | +18.7% |
| Employees | 346 | +21.9% | -0.2% | +3.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹28.43 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr | +4.14% | +7.23% | +8.38% | +3.85% | 0.44 | ₹8.22 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.63 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | +5.97% | +12.79% | +15.49% | +5.81% | 0.72 | ₹10.13 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹24.07 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | +5.29% | +28.02% | +8.53% | +4.45% | 0.42 | ₹49.12 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹20.24 Cr | ₹96.25 L | +4.76% | -5.69% | +8.08% | +3.69% | 0.44 | ₹7.39 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 73,02,467 | 60.56% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 20,86,291 | 17.30% |
| Public & Others | 48 | 26,68,832 | 22.13% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Eastman Processing Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.