Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited
Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1987 and based in TZ, India. Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17111) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 870199674 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.97 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 150019310 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.14 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 118639318 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.07 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 473603261 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.10 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹21.95 Cr | ₹28.19 L | ₹12.79 Cr | ₹34.16 Cr | 408 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹20.18 Cr | ₹-5.35 L | ₹9.25 Cr | ₹24.83 Cr | 64 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹17.00 Cr | ₹40.39 L | ₹8.31 Cr | ₹25.25 Cr | 321 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹11.09 Cr | ₹5.59 L | ₹3.94 Cr | ₹10.57 Cr | 26 |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹21.95 Cr | ₹20.18 Cr | ₹17.00 Cr | ₹11.09 Cr |
| Other income | ₹23.30 L | ₹79.48 L | ₹23.20 L | ₹7.87 L |
| Total income | ₹22.18 Cr | ₹20.97 Cr | ₹17.23 Cr | ₹11.16 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹21.82 Cr | ₹21.04 Cr | ₹16.71 Cr | ₹11.09 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹36.65 L | ₹-6.95 L | ₹52.50 L | ₹7.27 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹28.19 L | ₹-5.35 L | ₹40.39 L | ₹5.59 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹12.79 Cr | ₹9.25 Cr | ₹8.31 Cr | ₹3.94 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10.58 Cr | ₹4.48 Cr | ₹3.65 Cr | ₹2.21 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹9.26 Cr | ₹5.33 Cr | ₹8.44 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹21.37 Cr | ₹15.58 Cr | ₹16.94 Cr | ₹6.63 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹17.21 Cr | ₹14.84 Cr | ₹14.76 Cr | ₹4.28 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹6.77 Cr | ₹3.03 Cr | ₹2.14 Cr | ₹88.20 L |
| Total assets | ₹34.16 Cr | ₹24.83 Cr | ₹25.25 Cr | ₹10.57 Cr |
| Employees | 408 | 64 | 321 | 26 |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹21.95 Cr | +3.1% | +24.6% | -2.5% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹28.19 L | +27.7% | +24.5% | +4.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹12.79 Cr | -3.7% | +23.1% | +16.2% |
| Employees | 408 | +7.0% | +0.1% | +20.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹21.95 Cr | ₹28.19 L | +1.28% | +32.11% | +2.20% | +0.83% | 0.83 | ₹5.38 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹20.18 Cr | ₹-5.35 L | -0.27% | +22.69% | -0.58% | -0.22% | 0.48 | ₹31.53 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹17.00 Cr | ₹40.39 L | +2.38% | -7.74% | +4.86% | +1.60% | 0.44 | ₹5.30 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹11.09 Cr | ₹5.59 L | +0.50% | +5.76% | +1.42% | +0.53% | 0.56 | ₹42.64 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 3,39,24,860 | 85.00% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 17,72,792 | 4.44% |
| Public & Others | 47 | 42,16,158 | 10.56% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Eastman Textile Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.