Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited

U11202DL2020PTC368716ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Devika. Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited operates in Cementing oil well casings, service activity of oil extraction, on shore (NIC 11202) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹36.47 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.13 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1704d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹36.47 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.13 Cr
Margin 3.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Cementing oil well casings, service activity of oil extraction, on shore
NIC 11202
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1704d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m***(at)embracegroup.in
Registered Office
D-175, OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA, PHASE 1 NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110020 IN
EMBRACE VS GAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand EMBRACE VS GAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of EMBRACE VS GAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U11202DL2020PTC368716

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
D-175, OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA, PHASE 1 NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110020 IN
NIC code
11202
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m***(at)embracegroup.in
Section
Cementing oil well casings, service activity of oil extraction, on shore
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Aug 2020 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
610496691HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.37 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
200951980State Bank of India(Bank)₹20.40 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
392937968HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.07 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
692965979ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.64 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
320179360Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.80 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
991490929Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.41 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹22.08 Cr₹44.17 Cr₹66.25 Cr₹63.09 Cr2021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹16.33 Cr+33.3%+5.4%+16.7%
Profit after Tax₹-33.96 L+12.4%+13.2%+16.2%
Net Worth₹14.20 Cr+6.6%+1.2%-2.4%
Employees325+6.2%+24.8%+15.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+3.11%+2.87%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,01,79,31273.89%
Institutional Investors121,24,2305.20%
Public & Others5585,38,28820.91%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

20 peersSame sector (Cementing oil well casings, service activity of oil extraction, on shore) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P90
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P80
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Cementing oil well casings, service activity of oil extraction, on shore

by healthView all ›
01
Numaligarh Refinery Ltd
Assam · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Petronet Energy Limited
Delhi · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Meerut Medioxy Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
26 Aug 2020
Company incorporated
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2020
26 Aug 2020
Devika appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited

When was Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 26 Aug 2020). Its CIN is U11202DL2020PTC368716 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited located?
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: D-175, OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA, PHASE 1 NEW DELHI South Delhi DL 110020 IN .
What sector does Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited operate in?
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited operates in the Cementing oil well casings, service activity of oil extraction, on shore sector (NIC code 11202), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited?
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited has 1 active director: Devika (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited?
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L.
Does Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited have any open charges?
Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Embrace Vs Gas Solutions Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.