Emta Coal Limited
Emta Coal Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in West Bengal, India. Emta Coal Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 10100) with authorized capital of ₹485.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹356.27 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +33d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +7d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Emta Coal Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209809921 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.18 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 637992915 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.99 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 362689280 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.81 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 428558918 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.95 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Satisfied |
| 738138960 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.12 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Emta Coal Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹69.94 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹51.46 Cr | ₹79.84 Cr | 55 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹56.58 Cr | ₹1.28 Cr | ₹53.13 Cr | ₹89.23 Cr | 266 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹44.24 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | ₹33.31 Cr | ₹53.50 Cr | 38 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹48.29 Cr | ₹85.52 L | ₹19.99 Cr | ₹53.50 Cr | 73 |
Audited financials & ratios for Emta Coal Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹69.94 Cr | ₹56.58 Cr | ₹44.24 Cr | ₹48.29 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.04 Cr | ₹55.02 L | ₹26.33 L | ₹1.71 Cr |
| Total income | ₹71.98 Cr | ₹57.13 Cr | ₹44.51 Cr | ₹50.00 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹69.38 Cr | ₹55.49 Cr | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹48.91 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.64 Cr | ₹1.66 Cr | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹1.11 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹1.28 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | ₹85.52 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹51.46 Cr | ₹53.13 Cr | ₹33.31 Cr | ₹19.99 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹13.76 Cr | ₹9.82 Cr | ₹6.13 Cr | ₹16.80 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹13.65 Cr | ₹14.82 Cr | ₹7.49 Cr | ₹10.63 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹28.38 Cr | ₹36.11 Cr | ₹20.19 Cr | ₹33.51 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹41.03 Cr | ₹42.18 Cr | ₹31.18 Cr | ₹21.00 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹13.83 Cr | ₹8.38 Cr | ₹11.69 Cr | ₹4.58 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹79.84 Cr | ₹89.23 Cr | ₹53.50 Cr | ₹53.50 Cr |
| Employees | 55 | 266 | 38 | 73 |
Audited financials & ratios for Emta Coal Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹69.94 Cr | +17.3% | +23.5% | +10.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.03 Cr | +15.8% | +1.8% | +11.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹51.46 Cr | -5.3% | +26.7% | +21.3% |
| Employees | 55 | +3.5% | +22.0% | +13.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Emta Coal Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹69.94 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr | +2.91% | -9.14% | +3.95% | +2.55% | 0.27 | ₹1.27 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹56.58 Cr | ₹1.28 Cr | +2.26% | +19.23% | +2.41% | +1.43% | 0.18 | ₹21.27 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹44.24 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | +3.49% | -6.72% | +4.63% | +2.88% | 0.18 | ₹1.16 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹48.29 Cr | ₹85.52 L | +1.77% | +8.77% | +4.28% | +1.60% | 0.84 | ₹66.16 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Emta Coal Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 23,42,132 | 83.62% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 1,47,963 | 5.28% |
| Public & Others | 39 | 3,10,996 | 11.10% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Emta Coal Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.