Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited
Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in Jharkhand, India. Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 10100) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +19d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 149714261 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.46 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 433140563 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.31 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 462238843 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹6.97 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 610589660 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.22 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 957528886 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.82 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
| 119732851 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹8.37 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹47.25 Cr | ₹46.49 L | ₹41.35 Cr | ₹75.92 Cr | 298 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹43.74 Cr | ₹68.01 L | ₹40.37 Cr | ₹63.67 Cr | 74 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹31.81 Cr | ₹-11.78 L | ₹12.52 Cr | ₹33.99 Cr | 226 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.81 Cr | ₹15.88 L | ₹8.79 Cr | ₹20.74 Cr | 71 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹47.25 Cr | ₹43.74 Cr | ₹31.81 Cr | ₹22.81 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.50 Cr | ₹42.78 L | ₹88.60 L | ₹68.77 L |
| Total income | ₹48.76 Cr | ₹44.17 Cr | ₹32.70 Cr | ₹23.49 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹48.16 Cr | ₹43.30 Cr | ₹32.85 Cr | ₹23.29 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹60.44 L | ₹88.42 L | ₹-15.31 L | ₹20.65 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹46.49 L | ₹68.01 L | ₹-11.78 L | ₹15.88 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹41.35 Cr | ₹40.37 Cr | ₹12.52 Cr | ₹8.79 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹11.53 Cr | ₹10.67 Cr | ₹6.70 Cr | ₹4.04 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹20.60 Cr | ₹7.15 Cr | ₹11.32 Cr | ₹5.02 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹34.57 Cr | ₹23.30 Cr | ₹21.47 Cr | ₹11.95 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹34.95 Cr | ₹30.41 Cr | ₹14.14 Cr | ₹8.87 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹11.78 Cr | ₹9.40 Cr | ₹2.05 Cr | ₹1.99 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹75.92 Cr | ₹63.67 Cr | ₹33.99 Cr | ₹20.74 Cr |
| Employees | 298 | 74 | 226 | 71 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹47.25 Cr | +9.4% | +2.4% | +18.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹46.49 L | +31.4% | +23.0% | +10.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹41.35 Cr | +18.5% | +18.9% | -0.3% |
| Employees | 298 | +25.8% | +17.7% | -2.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹47.25 Cr | ₹46.49 L | +0.98% | -1.60% | +1.12% | +0.61% | 0.28 | ₹15.86 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹43.74 Cr | ₹68.01 L | +1.55% | +11.30% | +1.68% | +1.07% | 0.26 | ₹59.11 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹31.81 Cr | ₹-11.78 L | -0.37% | +37.56% | -0.94% | -0.35% | 0.54 | ₹14.08 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.81 Cr | ₹15.88 L | +0.70% | +11.56% | +1.81% | +0.77% | 0.46 | ₹32.12 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,42,00,066 | 64.61% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 10,03,039 | 4.56% |
| Public & Others | 57 | 67,75,025 | 30.83% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tenughat Emta Coal Mines Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.