Espace Engineering Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in PN, India. Espace Engineering Private Limited operates in Accessories and parts of all types of machinery for apparel production, manufact (NIC 29268) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹5.9K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-5.9K
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
50% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2008
18 years old
State
PN
Sector
Accessories and parts of all types of machinery for apparel production, manufact
NIC 29268
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
50% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
v*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
195/6, VASANTDADA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MADHAVNAGAR ROAD SANGLI MH 416416 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
195/6, VASANTDADA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MADHAVNAGAR ROAD SANGLI MH 416416 IN
NIC code
29268
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
v*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Accessories and parts of all types of machinery for apparel production, manufact
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
31 Mar 2008 · 30 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
195/6, VASANTDADA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MADHAVNAGAR ROAD SANGLI MH 416416 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Espace Engineering Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Espace Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Espace Engineering Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Espace Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹0
₹-8.5K
₹-15.17 L
₹89.4K
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-56.0K
₹-44.83 L
₹90.3K
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-17.4K
₹-92.93 L
₹62.9K
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-3.4K
₹18.46 L
₹83.4K
—
2018-19
₹0
₹-36.7K
₹-86.47 L
₹4.45 L
—
2016-17
₹77.72 L
₹-6.4K
₹-25.65 L
₹54.83 L
—
2015-16
₹28.29 L
₹-7.72 L
₹-80.24 L
₹63.06 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹20.1K
Total income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹20.1K
Total expenses
₹5.7K
₹42.0K
₹68.2K
₹2.66 L
Profit before tax
₹-5.1K
₹-18.3K
₹-57.0K
₹-1.9K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-8.5K
₹-56.0K
₹-17.4K
₹-3.4K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-15.17 L
₹-44.83 L
₹-92.93 L
₹18.46 L
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹31.4K
₹98.3K
₹16.7K
₹7.22 L
Total liabilities
₹20.0K
₹65.1K
₹15.7K
₹73.9K
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹3.8K
₹6.5K
₹6.5K
₹7.1K
Total assets
₹89.4K
₹90.3K
₹62.9K
₹83.4K
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹0
—
—
-788.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹-5.0K
—
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹-79.03 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹96.00 L
₹-3.35 L
-2.70%
—
—
-14.17%
—
—
2016-17
₹56.55 L
₹-7.2K
-0.10%
-40.76%
—
-0.35%
—
—
2018-19
₹0
₹-59.4K
—
—
—
-4.20%
—
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-4.4K
—
—
-0.79%
-16.40%
0.05
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-62.8K
—
—
—
-70.86%
—
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-93.0K
—
—
—
-39.07%
—
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-5.0K
—
—
—
-11.10%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Espace Engineering Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Espace Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹8.83 Cr
₹16.35 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.6K
₹5.86 L
₹77.00 Cr
3rd quartile · P25
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹9.51 L
₹5.65 L
₹54.92 L
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Accessories and parts of all types of machinery for apparel production, manufact
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Espace Engineering Private Limited
When was Espace Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Espace Engineering Private Limited was incorporated in 2008 (around 31 Mar 2008). Its CIN is U29268PN2008PTC131720 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Espace Engineering Private Limited located?
Espace Engineering Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: 195/6, VASANTDADA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MADHAVNAGAR ROAD SANGLI MH 416416 IN .
What sector does Espace Engineering Private Limited operate in?
Espace Engineering Private Limited operates in the Accessories and parts of all types of machinery for apparel production, manufact sector (NIC code 29268), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Espace Engineering Private Limited?
Espace Engineering Private Limited has 2 active directors: Mayuresh (Director), Sanjay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Espace Engineering Private Limited?
Espace Engineering Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Espace Engineering Private Limited have any open charges?
Espace Engineering Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Espace Engineering Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Espace Engineering Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Espace Engineering Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.