Faurecia India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in PN, India. Faurecia India Private Limited operates in Axles for motor vehicles, manufacturing (NIC 34300) with authorized capital of ₹13.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹12.96 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹1017.68 Cr and profit after tax of ₹99.65 Cr. The board has 5 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1816d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1017.68 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹99.65 Cr
Margin 9.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
5
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹12.96 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
PN
Sector
Axles for motor vehicles, manufacturing
NIC 34300
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹13.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹12.96 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
13 Sept 2021
1816d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
m**************(at)forvia.com
Registered Office
Plot # T-187, Pimpri Industrial Area (B.G. Block), Behind Bhosari Police Station, Bhosari, Pune pune MH 411026 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot # T-187, Pimpri Industrial Area (B.G. Block), Behind Bhosari Police Station, Bhosari, Pune pune MH 411026 IN
NIC code
34300
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
m**************(at)forvia.com
Section
Axles for motor vehicles, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 May 2004 · 13 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Plot # T-187, Pimpri Industrial Area (B.G. Block), Behind Bhosari Police Station, Bhosari, Pune pune MH 411026 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Faurecia India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Faurecia India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Faurecia India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Faurecia India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹8187.24 Cr
₹21.02 Cr
₹510.79 Cr
₹472.08 Cr
—
2021-22
₹2588.69 Cr
₹-44.32 Cr
₹332.49 Cr
₹7039.65 Cr
—
2019-20
₹9696.81 Cr
₹87.04 Cr
₹818.50 Cr
₹972.43 Cr
—
2018-19
₹824.86 Cr
₹59.28 Cr
₹361.29 Cr
₹494.36 Cr
—
2017-18
₹963.03 Cr
₹94.62 Cr
₹673.46 Cr
₹173.10 Cr
—
2016-17
₹273.29 Cr
₹48.18 Cr
₹22.93 Cr
₹355.85 Cr
—
2015-16
₹632.50 Cr
₹83.62 Cr
₹12.87 Cr
₹329.15 Cr
—
2014-15
₹418.42 Cr
₹3.96 Cr
₹51.35 Cr
₹988.08 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹8187.24 Cr
₹2588.69 Cr
₹9696.81 Cr
₹824.86 Cr
Other income
₹35.98 Cr
₹15.03 Cr
₹36.87 Cr
₹55.07 Cr
Total income
₹8223.23 Cr
₹2603.72 Cr
₹9733.68 Cr
₹879.93 Cr
Total expenses
₹443.70 Cr
₹2543.32 Cr
₹292.37 Cr
₹472.60 Cr
Profit before tax
₹788.83 Cr
₹-79.90 Cr
₹45.59 Cr
₹83.35 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹21.02 Cr
₹-44.32 Cr
₹87.04 Cr
₹59.28 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹510.79 Cr
₹332.49 Cr
₹818.50 Cr
₹361.29 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹162.34 Cr
₹0
₹47.99 Cr
Current liabilities
₹483.28 Cr
₹602.73 Cr
₹454.97 Cr
₹590.29 Cr
Total liabilities
₹246.74 Cr
₹749.12 Cr
₹453.47 Cr
—
Current assets
₹827.39 Cr
₹472.12 Cr
₹636.85 Cr
₹330.53 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹960.36 Cr
₹17.53 Cr
₹44.25 Cr
₹56.85 Cr
Total assets
₹472.08 Cr
₹7039.65 Cr
₹972.43 Cr
₹494.36 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹2932.84 Cr
-84.0%
+7.0%
+74.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹42.98 Cr
—
+34.0%
+77.0%
Net Worth2023-24
₹336.47 Cr
+73.0%
+58.0%
+51.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹268.56 Cr
₹9.39 Cr
+1.42%
—
+6.55%
+2.24%
—
—
2015-16
₹500.11 Cr
₹86.23 Cr
+2.82%
+13.10%
+12.83%
+3.94%
—
—
2016-17
₹100.97 Cr
₹89.18 Cr
+2.84%
+19.16%
+13.35%
+2.59%
—
—
2017-18
₹383.87 Cr
₹85.37 Cr
+3.02%
+84.97%
+12.50%
+4.76%
—
—
2018-19
₹399.89 Cr
₹49.58 Cr
+3.93%
+9.60%
+12.66%
+4.84%
—
—
2019-20
₹1790.41 Cr
₹69.65 Cr
+5.01%
+12.74%
+15.97%
+5.45%
1.93
—
2021-22
₹8208.40 Cr
₹-52.01 Cr
-5.13%
+38.08%
-25.13%
-6.97%
2.60
—
2023-24
₹6666.92 Cr
₹98.84 Cr
+9.79%
-28.39%
+20.82%
+11.60%
0.79
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Faurecia India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Faurecia India Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Faurecia India Private Limited
When was Faurecia India Private Limited incorporated?
Faurecia India Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 05 May 2004). Its CIN is U34300PN2004PTC019215 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Faurecia India Private Limited located?
Faurecia India Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: Plot # T-187, Pimpri Industrial Area (B.G. Block), Behind Bhosari Police Station, Bhosari, Pune pune MH 411026 IN .
What sector does Faurecia India Private Limited operate in?
Faurecia India Private Limited operates in the Axles for motor vehicles, manufacturing sector (NIC code 34300), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Faurecia India Private Limited?
Faurecia India Private Limited has 5 active directors: Sachin (Director), Din 9827811 (Director), Jaiprakash (Director), Bertrand (Director), Monique (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Faurecia India Private Limited?
Faurecia India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹13.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹12.96 Cr.
Does Faurecia India Private Limited have any open charges?
Faurecia India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Faurecia India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Faurecia India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Faurecia India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.