Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited

U15420MH1999PLC119930ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Maharashtra, India. Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15420) with authorized capital of ₹35.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹26.22 Cr. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
0
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹26.22 Cr
75% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1999
27 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15420
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹35.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹26.22 Cr
75% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SECOND FLOOR, TAPADIA TERRACES, ADALAT ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SECOND FLOOR, TAPADIA TERRACES, ADALAT ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431001 IN
NIC code
15420
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 May 1999 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
SECOND FLOOR, TAPADIA TERRACES, ADALAT ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431001 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

From MGT-7 annual returnLocked

The filing report for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — names, DINs, designations and appointment history.

Get the full board of directors

Directors, DINs & appointment history for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

1Filings, charges, board changes
19 May 1999
Company incorporated
Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1999

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited

When was Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited incorporated?
Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited was incorporated in 1999 (around 19 May 1999). Its CIN is U15420MH1999PLC119930 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited located?
Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: SECOND FLOOR, TAPADIA TERRACES, ADALAT ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431001 IN .
What sector does Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited operate in?
Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15420), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited?
Director details for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited have not yet been extracted from MGT-7 filings.
What is the paid-up capital of Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited?
Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited has authorized capital of ₹35.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹26.22 Cr.
Does Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited have any open charges?
Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Gangamai Industries And Constructions Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.