Garager Technologies Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Varun, Mahesh, and Vaibhav. Garager Technologies Private Limited operates in Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale� (NIC 50500) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹3.16 L and a net loss of ₹6.7K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 2073d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.16 L
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹-6.7K
Margin -2.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
PN
Sector
Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale�
NIC 50500
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
31 Dec 2020
2073d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2020
2348d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
p*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO. 302, SHREE PARADISE, LANE NO. 14E, TINGRE NAGAR, NEAR PUNE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PUNE Pune MH 411032 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO. 302, SHREE PARADISE, LANE NO. 14E, TINGRE NAGAR, NEAR PUNE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PUNE Pune MH 411032 IN
NIC code
50500
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
p*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale�
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Jul 2016 · 31 Dec 2020
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
FLAT NO. 302, SHREE PARADISE, LANE NO. 14E, TINGRE NAGAR, NEAR PUNE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PUNE Pune MH 411032 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Garager Technologies Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Garager Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Garager Technologies Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Garager Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2019-20
₹3.52 L
₹-4.3K
₹-6.48 L
₹71.9K
—
2018-19
₹33.79 L
₹1.1K
₹-2.14 L
₹95.1K
—
2017-18
₹23.27 L
₹-6.87 L
₹-1.40 L
₹42.5K
—
2016-17
₹1.67 L
₹-4.53 L
₹-3.17 L
₹51.6K
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3.52 L
₹33.79 L
₹23.27 L
₹1.67 L
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹3.52 L
₹33.79 L
₹23.27 L
₹1.67 L
Total expenses
₹5.03 L
₹92.84 L
₹86.60 L
₹9.85 L
Profit before tax
₹-8.0K
₹92.7K
₹-5.17 L
₹-3.66 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-4.3K
₹1.1K
₹-6.87 L
₹-4.53 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-6.48 L
₹-2.14 L
₹-1.40 L
₹-3.17 L
Borrowings
₹6.05 L
₹9.53 L
₹5.44 L
₹4.91 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
₹4.00 L
₹0
Total liabilities
₹53.1K
₹23.6K
₹71.6K
₹87.4K
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹603
₹7.6K
₹7.0K
₹86.6K
Total assets
₹71.9K
₹95.1K
₹42.5K
₹51.6K
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
₹2.01 L
-86.0%
-25.0%
—
Profit after Tax2019-20
₹-1.5K
-576.0%
—
—
Net Worth2019-20
₹-3.50 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹1.35 L
₹-3.11 L
-64.36%
—
—
-1343.42%
—
—
2017-18
₹20.91 L
₹-6.20 L
-19.63%
+273.59%
—
-1774.24%
—
—
2018-19
₹36.06 L
₹1.8K
+0.43%
+4.63%
—
+16.29%
—
—
2019-20
₹9.44 L
₹-5.7K
-2.12%
-82.01%
—
-16.71%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Garager Technologies Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Garager Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.96 L
₹0
₹98.57 L
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
₹-8.3K
₹-22.1K
₹0
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹3.39 L
₹7.25 L
₹6.10 L
Bottom quartile · P6
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale�
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Garager Technologies Private Limited
When was Garager Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Garager Technologies Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 04 Jul 2016). Its CIN is U50500PN2016PTC165357 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Garager Technologies Private Limited located?
Garager Technologies Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: FLAT NO. 302, SHREE PARADISE, LANE NO. 14E, TINGRE NAGAR, NEAR PUNE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PUNE Pune MH 411032 IN .
What sector does Garager Technologies Private Limited operate in?
Garager Technologies Private Limited operates in the Cleaning & all other kind of products for motor vehicles, retail sale� sector (NIC code 50500), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Garager Technologies Private Limited?
Garager Technologies Private Limited has 3 active directors: Varun (Director), Mahesh (Director), Vaibhav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Garager Technologies Private Limited?
Garager Technologies Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Garager Technologies Private Limited have any open charges?
Garager Technologies Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Garager Technologies Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Garager Technologies Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Garager Technologies Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.