Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited
Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Gujarat, India. Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14290) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
GARE PELMA III COLLIERIES LIMITED is the legal entity of Adani Group.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +27d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108704630 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.86 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 316230360 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.63 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 218795300 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.63 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 710659935 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.42 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹83.49 Cr | ₹1.73 Cr | ₹79.23 Cr | ₹125.92 Cr | 36 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹70.50 Cr | ₹3.77 Cr | ₹53.53 Cr | ₹95.92 Cr | 161 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹61.08 Cr | ₹3.47 Cr | ₹37.35 Cr | ₹57.71 Cr | 305 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹40.22 Cr | ₹1.78 Cr | ₹23.25 Cr | ₹54.01 Cr | 162 |
Audited financials & ratios for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹83.49 Cr | ₹70.50 Cr | ₹61.08 Cr | ₹40.22 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr | ₹1.57 Cr | ₹1.45 Cr |
| Total income | ₹85.19 Cr | ₹72.47 Cr | ₹62.65 Cr | ₹41.67 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹82.98 Cr | ₹67.65 Cr | ₹58.21 Cr | ₹39.39 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.24 Cr | ₹4.90 Cr | ₹4.51 Cr | ₹2.32 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.73 Cr | ₹3.77 Cr | ₹3.47 Cr | ₹1.78 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹79.23 Cr | ₹53.53 Cr | ₹37.35 Cr | ₹23.25 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10.66 Cr | ₹16.22 Cr | ₹8.88 Cr | ₹11.99 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.93 Cr | ₹13.53 Cr | ₹6.59 Cr | ₹13.55 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹46.69 Cr | ₹42.39 Cr | ₹20.36 Cr | ₹30.75 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹44.18 Cr | ₹39.75 Cr | ₹21.07 Cr | ₹21.96 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹14.68 Cr | ₹14.69 Cr | ₹5.94 Cr | ₹3.49 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹125.92 Cr | ₹95.92 Cr | ₹57.71 Cr | ₹54.01 Cr |
| Employees | 36 | 161 | 305 | 162 |
Audited financials & ratios for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹83.49 Cr | +0.0% | +17.8% | +15.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.73 Cr | +13.4% | -2.0% | -2.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹79.23 Cr | +15.8% | +27.9% | +16.2% |
| Employees | 36 | +13.0% | -0.3% | +19.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹83.49 Cr | ₹1.73 Cr | +2.07% | +24.47% | +2.18% | +1.37% | 0.13 | ₹2.32 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹70.50 Cr | ₹3.77 Cr | +5.35% | -14.29% | +7.04% | +3.93% | 0.30 | ₹43.79 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹61.08 Cr | ₹3.47 Cr | +5.68% | -6.25% | +9.28% | +6.01% | 0.24 | ₹20.03 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹40.22 Cr | ₹1.78 Cr | +4.43% | +25.63% | +7.66% | +3.30% | 0.52 | ₹24.83 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 3,05,74,634 | 76.90% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 33,40,379 | 8.40% |
| Public & Others | 29 | 58,44,087 | 14.70% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gare Pelma Iii Collieries Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.