Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited

U14294GJ2019PTC110716ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Gujarat, India. It was founded by Manish. Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14294) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1901d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 14294
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
18 Jun 2021
1901d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
V****************(at)adani.com
Registered Office
Adani Corporate House, Shantigram, Near Vaishno Devi Circle, S. G. Highway, Khodiyar, Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382421 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Adani Corporate House, Shantigram, Near Vaishno Devi Circle, S. G. Highway, Khodiyar, Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382421 IN
NIC code
14294
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
V****************(at)adani.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Nov 2019 · 18 Jun 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+11dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
201136766State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.02 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
559225826Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.04 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
768615602Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.99 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
295685251HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.37 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
861394191Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.65 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹31.54 Cr₹-1.52 Cr₹19.95 Cr₹48.04 Cr298
FY2023-24₹25.99 Cr₹-99.68 L₹11.35 Cr₹28.60 Cr297
FY2022-23₹23.72 Cr₹-1.35 Cr₹12.06 Cr₹28.48 Cr146
FY2021-22₹24.52 Cr₹-1.46 Cr₹20.31 Cr₹34.25 Cr208
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹31.54 Cr₹25.99 Cr₹23.72 Cr₹24.52 Cr
Other income₹89.82 L₹21.25 L₹61.04 L₹38.64 L
Total income₹32.44 Cr₹26.20 Cr₹24.34 Cr₹24.91 Cr
Total expenses₹34.39 Cr₹27.48 Cr₹26.07 Cr₹26.77 Cr
Profit before tax₹-1.98 Cr₹-1.30 Cr₹-1.76 Cr₹-1.90 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹-1.52 Cr₹-99.68 L₹-1.35 Cr₹-1.46 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹19.95 Cr₹11.35 Cr₹12.06 Cr₹20.31 Cr
Borrowings₹7.47 Cr₹4.73 Cr₹3.46 Cr₹4.71 Cr
Current liabilities₹11.41 Cr₹8.30 Cr₹9.09 Cr₹7.56 Cr
Total liabilities₹28.09 Cr₹17.25 Cr₹16.42 Cr₹13.93 Cr
Current assets₹25.67 Cr₹12.49 Cr₹15.76 Cr₹13.79 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹3.30 Cr₹4.54 Cr₹1.94 Cr₹4.84 Cr
Total assets₹48.04 Cr₹28.60 Cr₹28.48 Cr₹34.25 Cr
Employees298297146208
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹31.54 Cr+26.6%+7.0%+15.2%
Profit after Tax₹-1.52 Cr-8.5%+22.0%+15.0%
Net Worth₹19.95 Cr+24.2%+9.8%-2.4%
Employees298+16.1%+8.6%+21.8%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹31.54 Cr₹-1.52 Cr-4.82%-3.59%-7.62%-3.17%0.37₹10.59 L
FY2023-24₹25.99 Cr₹-99.68 L-3.84%+10.00%-8.78%-3.49%0.42₹8.75 L
FY2022-23₹23.72 Cr₹-1.35 Cr-5.70%-6.15%-11.22%-4.75%0.29₹16.25 L
FY2021-22₹24.52 Cr₹-1.46 Cr-5.95%+38.76%-7.19%-4.26%0.23₹11.79 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters239,26,73883.26%
Institutional Investors23,16,1096.70%
Public & Others434,73,15310.03%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P21
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
29 Jun 2022
Manoj appointed as Director
07 Nov 2019
Company incorporated
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 2019
07 Nov 2019
Manish appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited

When was Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited incorporated?
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 07 Nov 2019). Its CIN is U14294GJ2019PTC110716 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited located?
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: Adani Corporate House, Shantigram, Near Vaishno Devi Circle, S. G. Highway, Khodiyar, Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382421 IN .
What sector does Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited operate in?
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 14294), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited?
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited has 3 active directors: Kumar (Director), Manoj (Director), Manish (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited?
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited have any open charges?
Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Gare Palma Ii Collieries Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.