Graviss Hospitality Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1959 and based in PN, India. Graviss Hospitality Limited operates in Accommodation services (room), hotels (NIC 55101) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹14.10 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹61.28 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.25 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1808d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹61.28 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.25 Cr
Margin 5.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹14.10 Cr
56% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1959
67 years old
State
PN
Sector
Accommodation services (room), hotels
NIC 55101
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹14.10 Cr
56% utilized
Members
1519
Last AGM
22 Sept 2021
1808d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i******************(at)gravissgroup.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO. A4 & A5, KHANDALA MIDC, PHASE II KESURDI KHANDALA Satara MH 412801 IN
GRAVISS HOSPITALITY LIMITED is the legal entity of Graviss Group and Graviss Hospitality.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
40
Stage
Public
HQ
—
Founded
1959
Joined to MCA on CIN L55101PN1959PLC012761
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO. A4 & A5, KHANDALA MIDC, PHASE II KESURDI KHANDALA Satara MH 412801 IN
NIC code
55101
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i******************(at)gravissgroup.com
Section
Accommodation services (room), hotels
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Aug 1959 · 22 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PLOT NO. A4 & A5, KHANDALA MIDC, PHASE II KESURDI KHANDALA Satara MH 412801 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Graviss Hospitality Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Graviss Hospitality Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Graviss Hospitality Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Graviss Hospitality Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹41.46 Cr
₹5.59 Cr
—
—
—
2022-23
₹61.41 Cr
₹4.51 Cr
—
—
—
2021-22
₹10.56 Cr
₹-8.71 Cr
₹886.25 Cr
₹804.65 Cr
—
2020-21
₹6.31 Cr
₹-44.16 Cr
—
—
—
2018-19
₹63.76 Cr
—
—
—
—
2016-17
₹64.36 Cr
—
—
—
—
2015-16
₹67.14 Cr
₹-8.52 Cr
₹143.65 Cr
₹333.05 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹41.46 Cr
₹61.41 Cr
₹10.56 Cr
₹6.31 Cr
Other income
—
₹8.10 Cr
₹1.62 Cr
₹6.61 Cr
Total income
₹41.46 Cr
₹69.51 Cr
₹12.18 Cr
₹12.93 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹36.58 Cr
₹69.44 Cr
₹55.08 Cr
Profit before tax
—
₹4.95 Cr
₹-3.64 Cr
₹-52.67 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹5.59 Cr
₹4.51 Cr
₹-8.71 Cr
₹-44.16 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
—
₹886.25 Cr
—
Borrowings
—
—
₹97.32 L
—
Current liabilities
—
—
₹1.24 Cr
—
Total liabilities
—
—
₹79.56 Cr
—
Current assets
—
—
₹9.20 Cr
—
Cash & equivalents
—
—
₹18.38 L
—
Total assets
—
—
₹804.65 Cr
—
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26
₹85.65 Cr
+86.0%
+59.0%
+7.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26
₹7.92 Cr
-65.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹714.11 Cr
-68.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹89.92 Cr
₹-5.81 Cr
-2.27%
—
-0.44%
-0.41%
—
—
2016-17
₹22.55 Cr
—
—
-12.54%
—
—
—
—
2018-19
₹83.47 Cr
—
—
+12.66%
—
—
—
—
2020-21
₹2.72 Cr
₹-95.62 Cr
-159.33%
-80.96%
—
—
—
—
2021-22
₹46.11 Cr
₹-1.51 Cr
-6.89%
+223.36%
-1.05%
-0.93%
0.13
—
2022-23
₹60.25 Cr
₹1.97 Cr
+13.79%
+83.23%
—
—
—
—
2025-26
₹18.60 Cr
₹4.88 Cr
+5.30%
+16.24%
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Graviss Hospitality Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Graviss Hospitality Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Graviss Hospitality Limited
When was Graviss Hospitality Limited incorporated?
Graviss Hospitality Limited was incorporated in 1959 (around 05 Aug 1959). Its CIN is L55101PN1959PLC012761 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Graviss Hospitality Limited located?
Graviss Hospitality Limited is headquartered in PN, at: PLOT NO. A4 & A5, KHANDALA MIDC, PHASE II KESURDI KHANDALA Satara MH 412801 IN .
What sector does Graviss Hospitality Limited operate in?
Graviss Hospitality Limited operates in the Accommodation services (room), hotels sector (NIC code 55101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Graviss Hospitality Limited?
Graviss Hospitality Limited has 1 active director: Romil (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Graviss Hospitality Limited?
Graviss Hospitality Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹14.10 Cr.
Does Graviss Hospitality Limited have any open charges?
Graviss Hospitality Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Graviss Hospitality Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Graviss Hospitality Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Graviss Hospitality Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.