Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited

U51312KL2013PTC034667ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Kerala, India. Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited operates in Footwear, wholesale (NIC 51312) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹10.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-10.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Footwear, wholesale
NIC 51312
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r*****(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
BUILDING NO: 3/419, 419A, 421 PERUMANNA GRAMA PANCHAYAT, MAVOOR KOZHIKODE Kozhikode KL 673019 IN
HIBAASIA CLINICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand HIBAASIA CLINICS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of HIBAASIA CLINICS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U51312KL2013PTC034667

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
BUILDING NO: 3/419, 419A, 421 PERUMANNA GRAMA PANCHAYAT, MAVOOR KOZHIKODE Kozhikode KL 673019 IN
NIC code
51312
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r*****(at)gmail.com
Section
Footwear, wholesale
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
31 Jul 2013 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+13dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+5dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
191981595State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.95 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
872972274Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.99 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
896553053ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.77 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
566986233State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.32 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.11 L₹6.22 L₹9.32 L₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹02014-152015-162017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2015-16
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-43.0%-15.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15-4.73%
2015-16-4.68%
2017-18-3.23%
2018-19+53.53%
2019-20-12.17%-11.15%1.09
2020-21-18.56%-17.74%1.05
2021-22-2.98%-2.89%1.03
2022-23-7.93%-2.98%2.67

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,43,15,76967.81%
Institutional Investors218,61,2658.82%
Public & Others2049,35,29523.38%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

2 peersSame sector (Footwear, wholesale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 2 in Footwear, wholesale

by healthView all ›
01
Lunar Exports Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
03 May 2019
Fahad appointed as Director
03 May 2019
Abbas appointed as Director
31 Jul 2013
Company incorporated
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 2013

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited

When was Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited incorporated?
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 31 Jul 2013). Its CIN is U51312KL2013PTC034667 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited located?
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: BUILDING NO: 3/419, 419A, 421 PERUMANNA GRAMA PANCHAYAT, MAVOOR KOZHIKODE Kozhikode KL 673019 IN .
What sector does Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited operate in?
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited operates in the Footwear, wholesale sector (NIC code 51312), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited?
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited has 2 active directors: Fahad (Director), Abbas (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited?
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited have any open charges?
Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hibaasia Clinics Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.