Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited
Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited is a Public State Govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Odisha, India. Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 13202) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹18.81 Cr. The board has 6 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
6 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +39d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +24d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 813365301 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.64 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 415122383 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.99 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 422243570 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹18.26 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 377057130 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.75 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹88.64 Cr | ₹10.94 Cr | ₹52.04 Cr | ₹108.98 Cr | 381 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹76.17 Cr | ₹7.79 Cr | ₹63.89 Cr | ₹101.40 Cr | 244 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹69.69 Cr | ₹8.84 Cr | ₹36.57 Cr | ₹79.41 Cr | 113 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹72.97 Cr | ₹9.21 Cr | ₹74.65 Cr | ₹119.77 Cr | 64 |
Audited financials & ratios for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹88.64 Cr | ₹76.17 Cr | ₹69.69 Cr | ₹72.97 Cr |
| Other income | ₹48.03 L | ₹61.22 L | ₹1.65 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr |
| Total income | ₹89.12 Cr | ₹76.78 Cr | ₹71.34 Cr | ₹74.95 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹75.11 Cr | ₹66.81 Cr | ₹60.02 Cr | ₹63.16 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹14.23 Cr | ₹10.13 Cr | ₹11.50 Cr | ₹11.97 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹10.94 Cr | ₹7.79 Cr | ₹8.84 Cr | ₹9.21 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹52.04 Cr | ₹63.89 Cr | ₹36.57 Cr | ₹74.65 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹12.56 Cr | ₹8.56 Cr | ₹12.79 Cr | ₹18.89 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹24.98 Cr | ₹17.08 Cr | ₹12.90 Cr | ₹22.38 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹56.94 Cr | ₹37.51 Cr | ₹42.83 Cr | ₹45.12 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹60.09 Cr | ₹40.51 Cr | ₹46.22 Cr | ₹55.79 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹21.67 Cr | ₹14.98 Cr | ₹9.80 Cr | ₹8.82 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹108.98 Cr | ₹101.40 Cr | ₹79.41 Cr | ₹119.77 Cr |
| Employees | 381 | 244 | 113 | 64 |
Audited financials & ratios for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹88.64 Cr | +26.7% | +9.3% | +9.0% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹10.94 Cr | +34.1% | +24.5% | +18.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹52.04 Cr | -8.8% | +24.9% | +14.0% |
| Employees | 381 | +34.5% | +7.3% | +20.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹88.64 Cr | ₹10.94 Cr | +12.35% | +27.48% | +21.03% | +10.04% | 0.24 | ₹23.27 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹76.17 Cr | ₹7.79 Cr | +10.23% | -8.86% | +12.19% | +7.68% | 0.13 | ₹31.22 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹69.69 Cr | ₹8.84 Cr | +12.69% | -1.34% | +24.18% | +11.14% | 0.35 | ₹61.67 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹72.97 Cr | ₹9.21 Cr | +12.62% | +29.07% | +12.34% | +7.69% | 0.25 | ₹1.14 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 25,13,865 | 65.39% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 4,30,943 | 11.21% |
| Public & Others | 61 | 8,99,592 | 23.40% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Idcol Ferro Chrome And Alloys Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
7External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.