Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited
Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited is a Public State Govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in Odisha, India. Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 10200) with authorized capital of ₹120.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.31 Cr. The board has 7 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
7 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +30d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +31d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 178587326 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.75 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 127883022 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.65 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 584280658 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹70.47 L | 27 Jan 2019 | Satisfied |
| 517563288 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.86 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 640847212 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹58.03 L | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 405596807 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.23 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹61.25 Cr | ₹9.73 Cr | ₹38.27 Cr | ₹55.66 Cr | 164 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹56.35 Cr | ₹7.44 Cr | ₹23.42 Cr | ₹70.61 Cr | 222 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹41.52 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr | ₹27.33 Cr | ₹46.36 Cr | 147 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹37.18 Cr | ₹5.11 Cr | ₹14.27 Cr | ₹41.88 Cr | 233 |
Audited financials & ratios for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹61.25 Cr | ₹56.35 Cr | ₹41.52 Cr | ₹37.18 Cr |
| Other income | ₹31.99 L | ₹46.57 L | ₹1.01 Cr | ₹1.09 Cr |
| Total income | ₹61.57 Cr | ₹56.81 Cr | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹38.27 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹49.12 Cr | ₹47.30 Cr | ₹34.19 Cr | ₹31.73 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹12.64 Cr | ₹9.67 Cr | ₹8.47 Cr | ₹6.64 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹9.73 Cr | ₹7.44 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr | ₹5.11 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹38.27 Cr | ₹23.42 Cr | ₹27.33 Cr | ₹14.27 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.45 Cr | ₹10.66 Cr | ₹9.60 Cr | ₹8.08 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹10.30 Cr | ₹17.52 Cr | ₹10.82 Cr | ₹15.22 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹17.39 Cr | ₹47.19 Cr | ₹19.03 Cr | ₹27.61 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹20.33 Cr | ₹36.68 Cr | ₹19.24 Cr | ₹20.74 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.19 Cr | ₹8.25 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr | ₹8.18 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹55.66 Cr | ₹70.61 Cr | ₹46.36 Cr | ₹41.88 Cr |
| Employees | 164 | 222 | 147 | 233 |
Audited financials & ratios for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹61.25 Cr | +12.1% | +9.7% | +6.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹9.73 Cr | +3.3% | +24.9% | +6.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹38.27 Cr | +29.0% | +12.1% | -1.9% |
| Employees | 164 | -8.6% | +13.0% | +19.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹61.25 Cr | ₹9.73 Cr | +15.88% | +0.76% | +25.41% | +17.47% | 0.12 | ₹37.35 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹56.35 Cr | ₹7.44 Cr | +13.20% | +24.23% | +31.75% | +10.53% | 0.46 | ₹25.38 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹41.52 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr | +15.69% | -2.96% | +23.84% | +14.06% | 0.35 | ₹28.24 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹37.18 Cr | ₹5.11 Cr | +13.74% | +28.73% | +35.79% | +12.20% | 0.57 | ₹15.96 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,66,54,807 | 82.04% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 24,11,131 | 7.42% |
| Public & Others | 37 | 34,22,902 | 10.54% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mandakini B Coal Corporation Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
8External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.