Ifgl Refractories Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Odisha, India. Ifgl Refractories Limited operates in Transport (NIC 51909) with authorized capital of ₹63.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹36.04 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹1109.41 Cr and profit after tax of ₹38.84 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1854d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1109.41 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹38.84 Cr
Margin 3.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹36.04 Cr
57% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Transport
NIC 51909
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹63.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹36.04 Cr
57% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
07 Aug 2021
1854d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i******(at)ifgl.in
Registered Office
Sector B, Kalunga Industrial Estate P.O. Kalunga Rourkela Sundargarh OR 770031 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Sector B, Kalunga Industrial Estate P.O. Kalunga Rourkela Sundargarh OR 770031 IN
NIC code
51909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i******(at)ifgl.in
Section
Transport
ROC
RoC-Cuttack
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Sept 2007 · 07 Aug 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Sector B, Kalunga Industrial Estate P.O. Kalunga Rourkela Sundargarh OR 770031 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Ifgl Refractories Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Ifgl Refractories Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Ifgl Refractories Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ifgl Refractories Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹3919.36 Cr
₹51.78 Cr
—
—
—
2018-19
₹395.68 Cr
₹30.48 Cr
₹922.30 Cr
₹318.71 Cr
—
2016-17
₹20.97 Cr
₹1.75 Cr
₹44.94 Cr
₹20.29 Cr
—
2015-16
₹54.64 Cr
₹38.33 L
₹65.20 Cr
₹21.37 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
2018-19
2016-17
2015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3919.36 Cr
₹395.68 Cr
₹20.97 Cr
₹54.64 Cr
Other income
—
₹3.76 Cr
₹1.71 L
₹-4.69 Cr
Total income
₹3919.36 Cr
₹399.45 Cr
₹20.98 Cr
₹49.95 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹319.37 Cr
₹60.72 Cr
₹14.89 Cr
Profit before tax
—
₹66.32 Cr
₹3.75 Cr
₹85.39 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹51.78 Cr
₹30.48 Cr
₹1.75 Cr
₹38.33 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹922.30 Cr
₹44.94 Cr
₹65.20 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹49.14 Cr
₹61.82 Cr
₹89.17 Cr
Current liabilities
—
—
—
—
Total liabilities
—
₹177.96 Cr
₹19.03 Cr
₹17.67 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
—
₹7.50 Cr
₹43.64 L
₹3.81 L
Total assets
—
₹318.71 Cr
₹20.29 Cr
₹21.37 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26
₹2542.37 Cr
+243.0%
+839.0%
—
Profit after Tax2025-26
₹65.92 Cr
+548.0%
+633.0%
—
Net Worth2018-19
₹593.22 Cr
+8778.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹57.69 Cr
₹43.53 L
+0.83%
—
+1.86%
+0.64%
2.89
—
2016-17
₹82.92 Cr
₹3.19 Cr
+14.08%
+6.11%
+25.08%
+11.23%
2.23
—
2018-19
₹598.00 Cr
₹34.74 Cr
+4.65%
+703.86%
+3.97%
+2.85%
1.39
—
2025-26
₹1702.02 Cr
₹20.92 Cr
+3.50%
+196.62%
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Ifgl Refractories Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ifgl Refractories Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
13 peersSame sector (Transport) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4283.06 Cr
₹56.23 L
₹84.80 L
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹13.02 Cr
₹-9.28 L
₹-9.18 L
Top quartile · P100
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹24.86 Cr
₹3.50 L
₹1.61 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
70
Top quartile · P100
Events & timeline
3Filings, charges, board changes
01 Sept 2021
James appointed as Director
26 Sept 2020
Tetsuo appointed as Director
07 Sept 2007
Company incorporated
Ifgl Refractories Limited registered with RoC-Cuttack; year 2007
External data sources
7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Ifgl Refractories Limited
When was Ifgl Refractories Limited incorporated?
Ifgl Refractories Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 07 Sept 2007). Its CIN is L51909OR2007PLC027954 and it is registered with RoC-Cuttack.
Where is Ifgl Refractories Limited located?
Ifgl Refractories Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: Sector B, Kalunga Industrial Estate P.O. Kalunga Rourkela Sundargarh OR 770031 IN .
What sector does Ifgl Refractories Limited operate in?
Ifgl Refractories Limited operates in the Transport sector (NIC code 51909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ifgl Refractories Limited?
Ifgl Refractories Limited has 2 active directors: James (Director), Tetsuo (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ifgl Refractories Limited?
Ifgl Refractories Limited has authorized capital of ₹63.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹36.04 Cr.
Does Ifgl Refractories Limited have any open charges?
Ifgl Refractories Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ifgl Refractories Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ifgl Refractories Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Odisha
10
Active companies with a registered address in Odisha — the entries closest to Ifgl Refractories Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.