Inchem India PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1993 and based in Assam, India. Inchem India PVT Ltd operates in Caulking compounds (surfacing preparation), manufacturing (NIC 24229) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹2.46 Cr and a net loss of ₹30.03 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
G1, Raja Rajeswar Singha Palace G.N.B. Road, Silpukhuri Guwahati Kamrup AS 781003 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Inchem India PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Inchem India PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Inchem India PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Inchem India PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹7.03 Cr
₹-10.36 L
₹0
₹71.53 L
—
2017-18
₹82.07 Cr
₹-53.29 L
₹-2.75 Cr
₹1.79 Cr
—
2016-17
₹5.90 Cr
₹-49.68 L
₹52.51 L
₹4.14 Cr
—
2015-16
₹1.91 Cr
₹7.17 L
₹56.62 L
₹3.94 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹7.03 Cr
₹82.07 Cr
₹5.90 Cr
₹1.91 Cr
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹7.03 Cr
₹82.07 Cr
₹5.90 Cr
₹1.91 Cr
Total expenses
₹4.74 Cr
₹88.24 Cr
₹9.36 Cr
₹3.05 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-36.15 L
₹-60.47 L
₹-56.12 L
₹43.12 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-10.36 L
₹-53.29 L
₹-49.68 L
₹7.17 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
₹-2.75 Cr
₹52.51 L
₹56.62 L
Borrowings
₹5.97 L
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹54.75 L
₹92.53 L
₹26.36 L
₹6.43 L
Total liabilities
₹38.23 L
₹3.61 Cr
₹6.23 Cr
₹8.08 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹1.06 L
₹4.96 L
₹35.92 L
₹58.4K
Total assets
₹71.53 L
₹1.79 Cr
₹4.14 Cr
₹3.94 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹5.35 Cr
-63.0%
-87.0%
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹-91.46 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹0
—
-564.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹3.60 Cr
₹9.21 L
+1.08%
—
+83.68%
+7.56%
11.07
—
2016-17
₹8.13 Cr
₹-10.95 L
-56.64%
-81.69%
-89.05%
-84.75%
1.05
—
2017-18
₹13.79 Cr
₹-16.90 L
-5.00%
+601.64%
—
-23.12%
—
—
2020-21
₹3.41 Cr
₹-89.56 L
-12.20%
-76.66%
—
-40.84%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Inchem India PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Inchem India PVT Ltd.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Inchem India PVT Ltd
When was Inchem India PVT Ltd incorporated?
Inchem India PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1993 (around 29 Jan 1993). Its CIN is U24229AS1993PTC003843 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Inchem India PVT Ltd located?
Inchem India PVT Ltd is headquartered in Assam, at: G1, Raja Rajeswar Singha Palace G.N.B. Road, Silpukhuri Guwahati Kamrup AS 781003 IN .
What sector does Inchem India PVT Ltd operate in?
Inchem India PVT Ltd operates in the Caulking compounds (surfacing preparation), manufacturing sector (NIC code 24229), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Inchem India PVT Ltd?
Inchem India PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Clement (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Inchem India PVT Ltd?
Inchem India PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Inchem India PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Inchem India PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Inchem India PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Inchem India PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Assam
10
Active companies with a registered address in Assam — the entries closest to Inchem India PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.