India Dyeing Mills Private Limited
India Dyeing Mills Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1983 and based in TZ, India. India Dyeing Mills Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17121) with authorized capital of ₹13.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.17 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
INDIA DYEING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Eastman Exports.
Quick facts
Directors
3 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +20d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 571171012 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.78 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 176641272 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹6.41 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
| 863069988 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.36 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 651073650 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.30 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 270048947 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.54 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 452652846 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.77 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹17.31 Cr | ₹-32.27 L | ₹6.53 Cr | ₹16.68 Cr | 101 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹13.90 Cr | ₹9.08 L | ₹7.35 Cr | ₹18.61 Cr | 251 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹14.41 Cr | ₹-25.42 L | ₹10.18 Cr | ₹17.06 Cr | 264 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹10.39 Cr | ₹-22.61 L | ₹3.99 Cr | ₹10.00 Cr | 168 |
Audited financials & ratios for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹17.31 Cr | ₹13.90 Cr | ₹14.41 Cr | ₹10.39 Cr |
| Other income | ₹21.57 L | ₹54.22 L | ₹28.66 L | ₹15.57 L |
| Total income | ₹17.53 Cr | ₹14.44 Cr | ₹14.70 Cr | ₹10.55 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹17.94 Cr | ₹14.33 Cr | ₹15.02 Cr | ₹10.84 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-41.95 L | ₹11.80 L | ₹-33.04 L | ₹-29.39 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-32.27 L | ₹9.08 L | ₹-25.42 L | ₹-22.61 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹6.53 Cr | ₹7.35 Cr | ₹10.18 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.27 Cr | ₹2.38 Cr | ₹3.34 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.09 Cr | ₹6.59 Cr | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹2.54 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹10.15 Cr | ₹11.26 Cr | ₹6.88 Cr | ₹6.01 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.82 Cr | ₹7.55 Cr | ₹6.26 Cr | ₹5.88 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.11 Cr | ₹2.86 Cr | ₹1.72 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹16.68 Cr | ₹18.61 Cr | ₹17.06 Cr | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Employees | 101 | 251 | 264 | 168 |
Audited financials & ratios for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹17.31 Cr | +5.0% | +15.5% | +9.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-32.27 L | +3.8% | +18.0% | +14.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹6.53 Cr | +31.9% | +22.8% | +15.6% |
| Employees | 101 | -2.5% | +1.5% | +0.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹17.31 Cr | ₹-32.27 L | -1.86% | -5.98% | -4.94% | -1.93% | 0.81 | ₹17.14 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹13.90 Cr | ₹9.08 L | +0.65% | +32.85% | +1.23% | +0.49% | 0.32 | ₹5.54 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹14.41 Cr | ₹-25.42 L | -1.76% | -5.06% | -2.50% | -1.49% | 0.33 | ₹5.46 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹10.39 Cr | ₹-22.61 L | -2.18% | +37.84% | -5.67% | -2.26% | 0.41 | ₹6.19 L |
Audited financials & ratios for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,83,44,435 | 62.75% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 29,11,194 | 9.96% |
| Public & Others | 9 | 79,79,891 | 27.30% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for India Dyeing Mills Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
4External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.