Inditalia Refcon Ltd

L28129MH1986PLC039591ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-08-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Inditalia Refcon Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1986 and based in Maharashtra, India. Inditalia Refcon Ltd operates in Manufacturing (NIC 28129) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹11.90 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1799d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹11.90 Cr
60% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1986
40 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 28129
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹11.90 Cr
60% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1799d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
o***********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
7 & 8 B WEST VIEW BLDG NO 1 SV RD SANTACRUZ (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400054 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
7 & 8 B WEST VIEW BLDG NO 1 SV RD SANTACRUZ (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400054 IN
NIC code
28129
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
o***********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Apr 1986 · 30 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
7 & 8 B WEST VIEW BLDG NO 1 SV RD SANTACRUZ (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400054 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Inditalia Refcon Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Inditalia Refcon Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Inditalia Refcon Ltd covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Inditalia Refcon Ltd covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Inditalia Refcon Ltd's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Inditalia Refcon Ltd's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Inditalia Refcon Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Inditalia Refcon Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
31 Mar 2015
Amonkar appointed as Director
16 Apr 1986
Company incorporated
Inditalia Refcon Ltd registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1986

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Inditalia Refcon Ltd

When was Inditalia Refcon Ltd incorporated?
Inditalia Refcon Ltd was incorporated in 1986 (around 16 Apr 1986). Its CIN is L28129MH1986PLC039591 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Inditalia Refcon Ltd located?
Inditalia Refcon Ltd is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 7 & 8 B WEST VIEW BLDG NO 1 SV RD SANTACRUZ (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400054 IN .
What sector does Inditalia Refcon Ltd operate in?
Inditalia Refcon Ltd operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 28129), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Inditalia Refcon Ltd?
Inditalia Refcon Ltd has 1 active director: Amonkar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Inditalia Refcon Ltd?
Inditalia Refcon Ltd has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹11.90 Cr.
Does Inditalia Refcon Ltd have any open charges?
Inditalia Refcon Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Inditalia Refcon Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Inditalia Refcon Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Inditalia Refcon Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Rhi Magnesita India LimitedAUnit No. 705, 7th Floor, Lodha Supremus, Kanjurmarg Village Road, Kanjurmarg (East) Mumbai MH 400042 IN ActiveInc 2010L28113MH2010PLC312871Technocraft Industries (India) LimitedAPlot No. 47, OPUS CENTRE, Second Floor, Central Rd MIDC, Opp. Tunga Paradise Hotel, Andheri East Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400093 IN ActiveInc 1992L28120MH1992PLC069252Yashraj Containeurs LimitedAMadhav Niwas CHSL, Flat No. B-1 A 1st Floor Natakwala Lane, Opp. S. V. Road, Borivali West Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400092 IN ActiveInc 1993L28120MH1993PLC073160Kaira Can Company LimitedAION HOUSE DR E MOSES ROAD MAHALAKSHMI MUMBAI MH 400011 IN ActiveInc 1962L28129MH1962PLC012289Rishi Techtex LimitedA612 VEENA KILLEDARINDUSTRIAL ESTATE 10/14 PAIS ST BYCULLA (W) MUMBAI MH 400011 IN ActiveInc 1984L28129MH1984PLC032008Spenta International LimitedAPlot # 13-16, Dewan Industrial estate Village Navali, Palghar (West) Thane MH 401404 IN ActiveInc 1986L28129MH1986PLC040482Hind Rectifiers LimitedALAKE ROAD, BHANDUP WEST MUMBAI MH 400078 IN ActiveInc 1958L28900MH1958PLC011077Kabra Extrusion Technik LtdA1001, FORTUNE TERRACES, 10TH FLOOR, OPP. CITI MALL NEW LINK ROAD, ANDHERI WEST, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400053 IN ActiveInc 1982L28900MH1982PLC028535D & H India LimitedAA-204, 2ND FLOOR, KAILASH ESPLANADE OPP SHREYAS CINEMA,L.B.S. MARG,GHATKOPAR (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400086 IN ActiveInc 1985L28900MH1985PLC035822Hilton Metal Forging LimitedAUNIT B 510 WESTERN EDGE II VILLAGE NR. W.E.HIGHWAY, MAGATHANE, BORIVALI E MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400066 IN ActiveInc 2005L28900MH2005PLC154986