Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited
Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in PN, India. Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited operates in Manufacture and refining of sugar (NIC 15421) with authorized capital of ₹47.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹29.57 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
INDRESHWAR SUGAR MILLS LIMITED is the legal entity of Indreshwar Sugar Mills.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +19d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 740120241 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.65 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 134036312 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.87 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 744562007 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹19.50 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Satisfied |
| 797606008 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.16 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Satisfied |
| 336842177 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹57.84 L | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 733442131 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.54 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹57.09 Cr | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹38.84 Cr | ₹63.92 Cr | 333 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.17 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | ₹32.32 Cr | ₹70.65 Cr | 66 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹46.42 Cr | ₹41.78 L | ₹22.29 Cr | ₹60.19 Cr | 80 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹46.55 Cr | ₹55.79 L | ₹19.04 Cr | ₹46.44 Cr | 309 |
Audited financials & ratios for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹57.09 Cr | ₹47.17 Cr | ₹46.42 Cr | ₹46.55 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.84 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹1.34 Cr | ₹1.78 Cr |
| Total income | ₹58.93 Cr | ₹49.00 Cr | ₹47.76 Cr | ₹48.33 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹56.86 Cr | ₹47.03 Cr | ₹47.22 Cr | ₹47.62 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.10 Cr | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹54.31 L | ₹72.53 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | ₹41.78 L | ₹55.79 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹38.84 Cr | ₹32.32 Cr | ₹22.29 Cr | ₹19.04 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10.84 Cr | ₹13.99 Cr | ₹20.84 Cr | ₹10.40 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.33 Cr | ₹22.44 Cr | ₹16.77 Cr | ₹13.06 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹25.08 Cr | ₹38.33 Cr | ₹37.90 Cr | ₹27.40 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹30.71 Cr | ₹29.72 Cr | ₹30.53 Cr | ₹21.40 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹8.09 Cr | ₹7.68 Cr | ₹4.68 Cr | ₹3.46 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹63.92 Cr | ₹70.65 Cr | ₹60.19 Cr | ₹46.44 Cr |
| Employees | 333 | 66 | 80 | 309 |
Audited financials & ratios for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹57.09 Cr | -11.1% | +26.9% | +6.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.62 Cr | +8.9% | +20.7% | +17.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹38.84 Cr | -0.3% | -4.8% | -1.2% |
| Employees | 333 | +30.5% | +12.2% | +16.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹57.09 Cr | ₹1.62 Cr | +2.83% | -6.77% | +4.16% | +2.53% | 0.28 | ₹17.14 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹47.17 Cr | ₹1.54 Cr | +3.26% | +10.43% | +4.76% | +2.18% | 0.43 | ₹71.47 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹46.42 Cr | ₹41.78 L | +0.90% | +25.45% | +1.87% | +0.69% | 0.93 | ₹58.02 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹46.55 Cr | ₹55.79 L | +1.20% | +7.59% | +2.93% | +1.20% | 0.55 | ₹15.07 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 61,36,228 | 78.52% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 8,18,592 | 10.47% |
| Public & Others | 6 | 8,60,440 | 11.01% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Indreshwar Sugar Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
5 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.