Inpower Solutions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Vimal and Ravindra. Inpower Solutions Private Limited operates in Electricity generation, by hydro-power plant (NIC 40101) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹5.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-5.0K
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
PN
Sector
Electricity generation, by hydro-power plant
NIC 40101
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
w*****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SNO 2/1C/1+2/2 PLOT 4, SHOP NO 4, JYOTI COMPLEX-II VIDHYADHAN SCOIETY, DHANKWADI PUNE Pune MH 411043 IN
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of INPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U40101PN2016PTC166734
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SNO 2/1C/1+2/2 PLOT 4, SHOP NO 4, JYOTI COMPLEX-II VIDHYADHAN SCOIETY, DHANKWADI PUNE Pune MH 411043 IN
NIC code
40101
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
w*****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Electricity generation, by hydro-power plant
ROC
ROC - PUNE
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Oct 2016 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SNO 2/1C/1+2/2 PLOT 4, SHOP NO 4, JYOTI COMPLEX-II VIDHYADHAN SCOIETY, DHANKWADI PUNE Pune MH 411043 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Inpower Solutions Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Inpower Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Inpower Solutions Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Inpower Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹0
₹-6.3K
₹63.2K
₹33.5K
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
Other income
₹0
Total income
₹0
Total expenses
₹4.1K
Profit before tax
₹-5.1K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-6.3K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹63.2K
Borrowings
₹0
Current liabilities
₹0
Total liabilities
₹67.3K
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹31.6K
Total assets
₹33.5K
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Inpower Solutions Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Inpower Solutions Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2023-24
₹0
₹-4.4K
—
—
-16.93%
-14.48%
1.17
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Inpower Solutions Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Inpower Solutions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
85 peersSame sector (Electricity generation, by hydro-power plant) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹7.04 Cr
₹49.73 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-4.8K
₹57.9K
₹1.37 Cr
3rd quartile · P37
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹5.55 L
₹2.03 Cr
₹91.63 Cr
Bottom quartile · P1
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2
Top 10 in Electricity generation, by hydro-power plant
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Inpower Solutions Private Limited
When was Inpower Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Inpower Solutions Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 07 Oct 2016). Its CIN is U40101PN2016PTC166734 and it is registered with ROC - PUNE.
Where is Inpower Solutions Private Limited located?
Inpower Solutions Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: SNO 2/1C/1+2/2 PLOT 4, SHOP NO 4, JYOTI COMPLEX-II VIDHYADHAN SCOIETY, DHANKWADI PUNE Pune MH 411043 IN .
What sector does Inpower Solutions Private Limited operate in?
Inpower Solutions Private Limited operates in the Electricity generation, by hydro-power plant sector (NIC code 40101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Inpower Solutions Private Limited?
Inpower Solutions Private Limited has 2 active directors: Vimal (Director), Ravindra (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Inpower Solutions Private Limited?
Inpower Solutions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Inpower Solutions Private Limited have any open charges?
Inpower Solutions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Inpower Solutions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Inpower Solutions Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Inpower Solutions Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.