Jindal Stainless Limited

L26922HR1980PLC010901ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Jindal Stainless Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1980 and based in Haryana, India. Jindal Stainless Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 26922) with authorized capital of ₹155.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹105.10 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹42680.22 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2842.95 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1810d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹42680.22 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹2842.95 Cr
Margin 6.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹105.10 Cr
68% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1980
46 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 26922
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹155.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹105.10 Cr
68% utilized
Members
Last AGM
16 Sept 2021
1810d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
n******(at)jindalstainless.com
Registered Office
O.P. JINDAL MARG HISAR HR 125005 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
O.P. JINDAL MARG HISAR HR 125005 IN
NIC code
26922
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
n******(at)jindalstainless.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Sept 1980 · 16 Sept 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Jindal Stainless Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
160048858State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.63 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
337101281Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.37 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
206035655Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.81 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
348334247ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.00 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
149485883ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.38 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Jindal Stainless Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹12622.49 Cr₹25244.98 Cr₹37867.47 Cr₹36064.26 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹48.77 Cr+26.7%+9.7%+8.3%
Profit after Tax₹6.00 Cr+8.2%+18.6%+11.8%
Net Worth₹23.97 Cr+14.6%-0.4%+21.6%
Employees136+21.0%-1.0%+0.3%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Jindal Stainless Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+6.66%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,64,22,68782.42%
Institutional Investors217,91,9814.05%
Public & Others6459,78,36113.53%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Jindal Stainless Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
21 Aug 2020
Bhaswati appointed as Director
27 Sept 2018
Tarun appointed as Director
25 Apr 2018
Abhyuday appointed as Director
29 Sept 1980
Company incorporated
Jindal Stainless Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 1980

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Jindal Stainless Limited

When was Jindal Stainless Limited incorporated?
Jindal Stainless Limited was incorporated in 1980 (around 29 Sept 1980). Its CIN is L26922HR1980PLC010901 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Jindal Stainless Limited located?
Jindal Stainless Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: O.P. JINDAL MARG HISAR HR 125005 IN .
What sector does Jindal Stainless Limited operate in?
Jindal Stainless Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 26922), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Jindal Stainless Limited?
Jindal Stainless Limited has 3 active directors: Bhaswati (Director), Tarun (Director), Abhyuday (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Jindal Stainless Limited?
Jindal Stainless Limited has authorized capital of ₹155.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹105.10 Cr.
Does Jindal Stainless Limited have any open charges?
Jindal Stainless Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Jindal Stainless Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Jindal Stainless Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.