J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited

U27310HR2007PLC036578ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Haryana, India. J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited operates in Casting of iron (NIC 27310) with authorized capital of ₹35.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹33.16 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹7.11 Cr and profit after tax of ₹7.79 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.11 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.79 Cr
Margin 109.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹33.16 Cr
95% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Casting of iron
NIC 27310
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹35.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹33.16 Cr
95% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i***(at)jsssteelitalia.com
Registered Office
VILLAGE PATHRARI, BHORA KALAN & P.O. PATHREDI BILASPUR, TAURU ROAD GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122413 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
VILLAGE PATHRARI, BHORA KALAN & P.O. PATHREDI BILASPUR, TAURU ROAD GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122413 IN
NIC code
27310
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i***(at)jsssteelitalia.com
Section
Casting of iron
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Feb 2007 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
895118792ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.48 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
142637795HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.99 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
564593089ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.43 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
894201884Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.16 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
104431869State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.75 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹311.58 Cr₹623.17 Cr₹934.75 Cr₹890.24 Cr₹46.37 Cr₹68.67 Cr₹5.71 Cr₹8.21 Cr2014-152017-182020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2017-18
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+9.0%-58.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23+99.0%+25.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+0.05%+0.29%+0.07%
2017-18-20.22%-75.15%-38.23%-8.20%3.66
2020-21+32.64%-19.57%+51.33%+20.24%1.54
2021-22-7.40%-71.43%-3.44%-1.48%1.32
2022-23+109.60%+9.99%+35.91%+28.59%0.26

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters257,90,92285.82%
Institutional Investors32,74,1574.06%
Public & Others86,82,59210.12%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

156 peersSame sector (Casting of iron) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P45
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P90
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P97
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Casting of iron

by healthView all ›
01
Se Forge Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Dynamatic Manufacturing Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Jr Metal Chennai Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Sunvik Steels Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Shree Salasar Industries Private Limited
Arunachal Pradesh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Shyam Century Ferrous Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
31 Dec 2020
Tarun appointed as Director
02 Feb 2007
Company incorporated
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2007

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited

When was J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited incorporated?
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 02 Feb 2007). Its CIN is U27310HR2007PLC036578 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited located?
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: VILLAGE PATHRARI, BHORA KALAN & P.O. PATHREDI BILASPUR, TAURU ROAD GURGAON Gurgaon HR 122413 IN .
What sector does J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited operate in?
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited operates in the Casting of iron sector (NIC code 27310), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited?
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited has 1 active director: Tarun (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited?
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited has authorized capital of ₹35.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹33.16 Cr.
Does J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited have any open charges?
J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for J.S.S. Steelitalia Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.