Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited

U26959JK2020PTC011860ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - JAMMUUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Jammu & Kashmir, India. It was founded by Ammarah and Ayesha. Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26959) with authorized capital of ₹22.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹18.71 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹4.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-4.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹18.71 Cr
85% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Jammu & Kashmir
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26959
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹22.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹18.71 Cr
85% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Nigeen Main Road C/O- Mohammad Ishaq Zaro Srinagar Srinagar JK 190006 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Nigeen Main Road C/O- Mohammad Ishaq Zaro Srinagar Srinagar JK 190006 IN
NIC code
26959
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
ROC - JAMMU
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
03 Nov 2020 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
808243172ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.36 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
448575609HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.53 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
993494700State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.07 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
623272951ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.47 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹02021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹74.14 Cr-11.4%+18.1%-1.1%
Profit after Tax₹-76.99 L+27.1%+16.1%+2.9%
Net Worth₹46.48 Cr+17.2%-3.2%+4.0%
Employees194+12.3%+3.0%+5.0%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+0.00%+0.00%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,19,39,16987.16%
Institutional Investors119,74,8335.39%
Public & Others2227,28,8397.45%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

304 peersSame sector (Non-metallic Minerals) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P46
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P34

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
03 Nov 2020
Company incorporated
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited registered with ROC - JAMMU; year 2020
03 Nov 2020
Ammarah appointed as Director
03 Nov 2020
Ayesha appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited

When was Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited incorporated?
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited was incorporated in 2020 (around 03 Nov 2020). Its CIN is U26959JK2020PTC011860 and it is registered with ROC - JAMMU.
Where is Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited located?
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited is headquartered in Jammu & Kashmir, at: Nigeen Main Road C/O- Mohammad Ishaq Zaro Srinagar Srinagar JK 190006 IN .
What sector does Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited operate in?
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26959), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited?
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited has 2 active directors: Ammarah (Director), Ayesha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited?
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited has authorized capital of ₹22.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹18.71 Cr.
Does Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited have any open charges?
Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Kashmir Cement Industries Privatelimited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.